Feldgrau helmet logo
Feldgrau.com
Research on the German Armed Forces 1918-1945


Holders of the Knights Cross with Oakleaves

Number of Holder | Name of Holder | Date of Award* | Rank of Holder | Holders Unit
1 Eduard Dietl 19-7-40 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 3 Geb Div
2 Werner Moelders 21-9-40 Major (LW) Kommodore J.G. 51
3 Adolf Galland 24-9-40 Major (LW) Kommodore J.G.26 "Schlageter"
4 Helmut Wick 9-10-40 Hauptmann (LW) Kommodore I/J.G. "Richthofen"
5 Guenther Prien 31-10-40 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-47
6. Otto Kretschmer 4-11-40 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-99
7 Joachim Schepke 1-12-40 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-100
8 Martin Harlinghausen 30-1-41 Oberstleutnant im Generalstab(LW) Chef d Stabes X Fliegerkorps
9 Walter Oesau 6-2-41 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur III/J.G. 3
10 Erwin Rommel 19-3-41 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 7 Panzerdivision (At this time he was CO of D.A.K.)
11 Hermann Friedrich Joppien 23-4-41 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur I/J.G. 51
12 Joachim Muencheberg 7-5-41 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 7./J.G. 26 "Schlageter"
13 Heinrich Liebe 10-6-41 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-38
14 Engelbert Endrass 10-6-41 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-46
15 Herbert Schultze 12-6-41 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-48
16 Herbert Ihlefeld 27-6-41 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur I./J.G. 77
17 Wilhelm Balthasar 2-7-41 Hauptmann (LW) Kommodore J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
18 Siegfried Schnell 9-7-41 Leutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 9./J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
19 Rudolf Schmidt 10-7-41 General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende General XXXIX Panzerkorps
20 Werner Baumbach 14-7-41 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 5./K.G. 30
21 Oskar Dinort 14-7-41 Oberstleutnant (LW) Kommodore Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
22 Walter Storp 14-7-41 Major (LW) Kommodore S.K.G. 2 "Immelmann"
23 Viktor Schuetze 14-7-41 Korvettenkapitaen CO U-103
24 Heinz Guderian 17-7-41 Generaloberst OB Panzergruppe 2
25 Hermann Hoth 17-7-41 Generaloberst OB Panzergruppe 3
26 Wolfram Freiherr von Richthofen 17-7-41 General der Flieger (LW) Kommandierende General VIII Fliegerkorps
27 Guenther Luetzow 20-7-41 Major (LW) Kommodore J.G. 3
28 Josef Priller 20-7-41 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 1./J.G. 26 "Schlageter"
29 Gunther Freiherr von Maltzahn Major 24-7-41 (LW) Kommodore J.G. 53
30 Horst Niemack 10-8-41 Rittmeister Kommandeur Div Aufklaerungsabteilung 5
31 Heinrich Baer 14-8-41 Leutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 1./J.G. 51
32 Hans (Assi) Hahn 14-8-41 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur III./J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
33 Hans Philipp 25-8-41 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 4../J.G. 54
34 Ludwig Cruewell 1-9-41 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 11 Panzerdivision
35 Karl-Gottfried Nordmann 17-9-41 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 12./J.G. 51
36 Heinrich Hoffmann 19-10-41 Oberfeldwebel (LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 12./J.G. 51
37 Kurt-Juergen von Luetzow 22-10-41 Oberst Kommandeur 89 Inf Reg
38 Gordon M. Gollob 25-10-41 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur II./J.G. 3
39 Erbo Graf von Kageneck 27-10-41 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 9./J.G. 27
40 Ernst-Felix Krueder 15-11-41 Kapitaen zur See Kommandant HSK 5 "Pinguin" (Schiff 33)
41 Josef Dietrich 31-12-41 SS-Obergruppenfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Div "LssAH" (mot)
42 Heinrich Eberbach 31-12-41 Oberst Kommandeur 5 Panz Brig
43 Franz Scheidies 31-12-41 Oberst Kommandeur 22 Inf Reg
44 Ernst-Georg Buchterkirch 31-12-41 Oberleutnant Chef 2/Pz Reg 6
45 Bernahrd Rogge 31-12-41 Kapitaen zur See Kommandant HSK 2 "Atlantis" (Schiff 16)
46 Dietrich Peltz 31-12-41 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur II./K.G. 77
47 Adalbert Schulz 31-12-41 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./Pz Reg 25
48 Franz Josef dr. Eckinger 31-12-41 Major Kommandeur I/113 Schutz Reg
49 Guenther Hoffmann-Schoenborn 31-12-41 Major Kommandeur Stug Abt 191
50 Karl Eibl 31-12-41 Oberst Kommandeur 132 Inf Reg
51 Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock 31-12-41 Kaptaenleutnant CO U-96
52 Otto Weiss 31-12-41 Major (LW) Kommandeur II.(Schl.)/Lehr-Geschw 2
53 Georg Freiherr von Boeselager 31-12-41 Rittmeister Chef 1./Div. Aufkl. Abt 6
54 Walther Kurt von Seydlitz-Kurzbach 31-12-41 Generalmajor Kommandeur 12 Inf Div
55 Josef Harpe 31-12-41 Generalmajor Kommandeur 12 Panzerdiv
56 Herbert Suhren 31-12-41 Oberleutnant zur See CO U-564
57 Hubertus Hitschhold 31-12-41 (LW) Major Kommandeur I./Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
58 Oskar von Boddien 8-1-42 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Aufkl. Abt. 22
59 Hans Jordan 16-1-42 Oberst Kommandeur Inf Reg 49
60 Karl-Wilhelm Specht 16-1-42Oberst Kommandeur Inf Reg 55
61 Hans Freiherr von Wolf 16-1-42 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./Sch reg 28
62 Hans Valentin Hube 16-1-42 Generalmajor Kommandeur 16 Panzerdiv
63 Karl-Heinz Noak 16-1-42 Oberleutnant Chef 1./Pz Jaeg. Abt. 137
64 Joachim Helbig 16-1-42 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur I./Kampf-Lehr Geschw. 1
65 Otto Hitzfeld 17-1-42 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 213 Inf Reg
66 Wilhelm Wegener 1-42 Oberst Kommandeur Inf Reg 94
67 Hans Traut 1-42 Oberst Kommandeur Inf Reg 41 u. Fuehrer 10 I.D.(mot)
68 Werner Freiherr von und zu Gilsa 24-1-42 Generalmajor Kommandeur 216 Inf Div
69 Hermann Breith 31-1-42 Generalmajor Kommandeur 3 Panzerdivision
70 Rolf Kaldrack 9-2-42 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur II./S.K.G. 210
71 Heinrich Borgmann 11-2-42 Hauptmann Kommandeur III/Inf Reg 46
72 Ewald von Kleist 17-2-42 Generaloberst OB 1 Panzerarmee
73 Hans-Georg Reinhardt 17-2-42 General der Panzertruppe OB 3 Panzerarmee
74 Walter Model 17-2-42 General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende General XXXXI Panzerkorps
75 Willibald Freiherr von Langermann und Erlencamp 17-2-42 Generalmajor Kommandeur 4 Panzerdiv
76 Gerhard Wessel 17-2-42 Generalmajor Kommandeur Inf Reg 15(mot)
77 Walter Hagen 17-2-42 Oberstleutnant Kommodore Stuka-Geschw 1
78 Albert Kesselring 25-2-42 GeneralFeldMarschall OB Luftflotte 2
79 Gerhard Koeppen 27-2-42 (LW) Feldwebel Flugzeugfuehrer i.b. 8./J.G. 52
80 Kurt Ubben 12-3-42 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur III./J.G. 77
81 Max-Helmuth Ostermann 12-3-42 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 7./J.G. 54
82 Franz Eckerle 12-3-42 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur I./J.G. 54
83 Wolf-Dieter Huy 17-3-42 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 7./J.G. 77
84 Hans Strelow 24-3-42 Leutnant (LW) Staffelfuhrer 5./J.G. 51 "Moelders"
85 Wilhelm Spiess 5-4-42 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur I./Z.G. 26
86 Friedrich Wilhelm Mueller 8-4-42 Kommandeur 105 Inf Reg
87 Erich Topp 11-4-42 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-552
88 Theodor Eicke 20-4-42 SS-Obergruppenfuehrer Kommandeur "Totenkopf" Division
89 Reinhard Hardegen 23-4-42 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-123
90 Wolfgang Spaete 23-4-42 Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 5./J.G. 54
91 Alfred Wuennenberg 42 SS-Brigadefuehrer Kommandeur SS-Polizei-Division
92 Theodor Scherer 5-5-42 Generalmajor Kommandeur 281 Sich Div
93 Hermann Graf 17-5-42 Leutnant d. R.(LW) Staffelfuehrer 9./J.G. 52
94 Adolf Dickfeld 17-5-42 Leutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 7./J.G. 52
95 Eberhard von Mackensen 26-5-42 General der Kavallerie Kommandierende General III Panzerkorps
96 Leopold Steinbatz 2-6-42 Oberfeldwebel (LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 9./J.G. 52
97 Hans-Joachim von Marseille 6-6-42 Oberleutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 3./J.G. 27
98 Helmut Lent 6-6-42 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur II./N.J.G. 2
99 Robert-Georg Freiherr von Malapert gennant Neufville Hauptmann (LW) 8-6-42 Kommandeur II./Stuka-Gesch 1
100 Ludwig Wolff 22-6-42 Generalmajor Kommandeur 22 Inf Div
101 Friedrich Geisshardt 23-6-42 Oberleutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehrer/Adjudant im Stab I./J.G. 77
102 Heinrich Setz 23-6-42 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 4./J.G. 77
103 Walter Graf von Brockdorff-Ahlefeldt 27-6-42 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General II Armeekorps
104 Rolf Muetzelburg 15-7-42 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-203
105 Adalbert Schnee 15-7-42 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-201
106 Erwin Claussen 24-7-42 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 6./J.G. 77
107 Viktor Bauer 27-7-42 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 9./J.G. 3 "Udet"
108 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock 3-8-42 Oberfeldwebel (LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d 10./J.G. 51 "Moelders"
109 Anton Hackl 9-8-42 Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen 5./J.G. 77
110 Traugott Herr 9-8-42 Generalmajor Kommandeur 13 Panzerdivision
111 Werner Kempf 10-8-42 General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende General XXXXVIII Panzerkorps
112 Gerhard Collewe 12-8-42 Major (LW) Kommandeur II./Kampf-Lehr Geschw 1
113 Walter Gorn 17-8-42 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Kradsch Btl 59
114 Kurt Braendle 27-8-42 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur II./J.G. 3 "Udet"
115 Johannes Steinhoff 2-9-42 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur II./J.G. 52
116 Walter Sigel 2-9-42 Oberstleutnant (LW) Kommodore Stuka-Geschw 3
117 Johann Zemsky 3-9-42 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur II./Stuka-Geschw 1
118 Alfred Druschel 3-9-42 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur I./Schlacht-Geschw 1
119 Dr Ernst Bormann 3-9-42 Oberst (LW) Kommodore Gefechtsverband Bormann(Verstaerkte KG 76)
120 Gerhard Hein Leutnant 7-9-42 Chef 5/209 Gren Reg
121 Werner Ziegler 8-9-42 Oberleutnant Chef 2/ 186 Inf Reg
122 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Hauptmann (LW) 10-9-42 Kommodore J.G. 3 "Udet"
123 Claus Scholz 10-9-42 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-108
124 Heinz Schmidt 16-9-42 Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 4./J.G. 52
125 Johannes Bleichrodt 23-9-42 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-109
126 Friedrich-Karl Mueller 23-9-42 Oberleutnant Staffelkapitaen 1./J.G. 3 "Udet"
127 Wilhelm Crinius 23-9-42 Feldwebel (LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 3./J.G. 53
128 Wolfgang Tonne 23-9-42 Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 3./J.G. 53
129 Bruno Ritter von Hauenschild 27-9-42 Generalmajor Kommandeur 24 Panz Div
130 Hans Beisswenger 3-10-42 Leutnant Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 6./J.G 54
131 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 7-10-42 Feldwebel Flugzeugfuehrer i.d 3./J.G 77
132 Karl Torley Hauptmann 11-10-42 Kommandeur I./Inf Reg 60
133 Hannes Kuemmel Hauptmann 11-10-42 Kommandeur I./.Pz Reg 8
134 Guenther Rall Oberleutnant (LW) 26-10-42 Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 8./J.G 52
135 Ludwig Kirschner Oberstleutnant 28-10-42 Kommandeur Inf Reg 72
136 Konrad Hupfer Hauptmann 28-10-42 Kommandeur I./Inf Reg 72
137 Max Stotz Oberfeldwebel (LW) 30-10-42 Flugzeugfuehrer i.d 5./J.G 54
138 Heinrich Schweickhardt Oberleutnant (LW) 30-10-42 Flugzeugfuehrer i.d 8./K.G. 76
139 Wolfgang Schenck 30-10-42 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./Z.G. 1
140 Hermann Seitz 31-10-42 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 63
141 Josef Zwernemann 31-10-42 Oberfeldwebel(LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d III./J.G. 52
142 Wolfgang Lueth 13-11-42 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-43
143 Werner Toeniges 13-11-42 Kapitaenleutnant Kommandant S 40
144 Hyazinth Graf Strachwitz von Gross Zauche und Camminetz 13-11-42 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur I./Pz Reg 1
145 Bernahrd-Hermann Ramcke 13-11-42 Generalmajor Kommandeur Fallschirmjaegerbrigade Ramcke
146 Josef Wurmheller 13-11-42 Leutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 7./J.G. 2
147 Karl Friedrich Merten 16-11-42 Korvettenkapitaen CO U-68
148 Friedrich Lang 11-42 Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen 2./Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
149 Alwin Boerst 28-11-42 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 3./Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
150 Ekkehard Kylling 4-12-42 Oberleutnant Chef 4./Fuselier Reg 26
151 Ernst Nobis 5-12-42 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Jaeg Reg 204
152 Wolfgang Fischer 9-12-42 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 10.Pz Div
153 Karl Allmendinger 13-12-42 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 5. Jaeger Div
154 Heinrich Paepcke 19-12-42 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur III./K.G. 30
155 Hermann Balck 20-12-42 Generalmajor Kommandeur 11 Pz Div
156 Walter Heitz 21-12-42 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General VIII Armeekorps
157 Hermann Fegelein 22-12-42 SS-Oberfuehrer Kommandeur einer Kampfgruppe
158 Helmuth von Rueckteschell 22-12-42 Kapitaen zur See d. R. Kommandant HSK 9 "Michel" (Schiff 28)
159 Felix Steiner 23-12-42 SS-Gruppenfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Pz Gren Div "Wiking"
160 Hubert Lanz 23-12-42 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 1. Geb Div
161 Helmut Schloemer 23-12-42 Generalmajor Kommandeur 3 Inf Div(mot)
162 Maximilian Reichsfreiherr von Edelsheim 23-12-42 Oberst Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 26
163 Hartwig von der Ludwiger 23-12-42 Oberst Kommandeur Jaeger Reg 83
164 Harald von Hirshfeld 23-12-42 Hauptmann Fuehrer II/Geb Jaeger Reg 98
165 Josef Bremm 23-12-42 Oberleutnant d. R. Chef 5./Gren Reg 426
166 Helmuth Thumm 23-12-42 Oberst Kommandeur Jaeger Reg 56
167 Helmuth von Pannwitz 23-12-42 Oberst Kommandeur Kampfgruppe "von Pannwitz"
168 Martin Fiebig 23-12-42 Generalleutnant (LW) Kommandierende General VIII Fliegerkorps
169 Rainer Stahel 5-1-43 Oberst (LW) Kommandeur Luftw Kampfgruppe
170 Fritz Fessmann 5-1-43 Oberleutant der Reserve Chef 1./Kradschutz Btl 64
171 Friedrich Guggenberger 9-1-43 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-81
172 Heinz Frank 12-1-43 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 3./Schlacht-Geschw. 1
173 Dr Ernst Kupfer 12-1-43 Major (LW) Kommandeur II./Stuka Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
174 Bruno Dilley 12-1-43 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur I./Stuka Geschw 2 "Immelmann
175 Gerhard Barkhorn 13-1-43 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 4./J.G. 52
176 Wend von Wietersheim 13-1-43 Oberst Kommandeur PzGren Reg 113
177 Johannes Mohr 15-1-43 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-124
178 Friedrich von Paulus 15-1-43 Generaloberst OB 6 Armee
179 Karl Willig 18-1-43 Major Kommandeur II./Gren Reg 120(mot)
180 Guenther Goebel 18-1-43 Hauptmann Inf Reg 208
181 Guenther von Kluge 18-1-43 GeneralFeldMarschall OB Heeresgruppe Mitte
182 Waldemar von Gazen gennant Gaza 18-1-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./Pz Gren Reg 66
183 Hans Kreysing 20-1-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 3 Geb Div
184 Reinhard Guenzel 21-1-43 Major (LW) Kommandeur II./K.G. 27 "Boelcke"
185 Hugo Primozic 28-1-43 Oberwachtmeister Zugfuehrer i.d 2./Stug Abt 667
186 Willy Riedel 28-1-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur III./ Gren Rgt 524
187 Georg Michael 28-1-43 Oberleutnant der Reserve Fuehrer II./Pz Gren Reg 26
188 Gustav Pressler 28-1-43 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur III./Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
189 Karl Rodenburg 31-1-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 76 Inf Div
190 Reinhold Knacke 7-2-43 Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen 3./N.J.G. 1
191 Erwin Fischer 10-2-43 Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen 1./Fernaufkl.Gr 121
192 Hermann Hogeback 19-2-43 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur III./Lehr-Geschw 1
193 Helmut Bruck 19-2-43 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur I./Stuka-Geschw 77
194 Alfons Koenig 21-2-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur III/217 Gren Reg
195 Kurt Meyer 23-2-43 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur Aufkl Abr LssAH
196 Hans Gildner 26-2-43 Oberleutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 3./N.J.G. 1
197 Werner Streib 26-2-43 Major (LW) Kommandeur I./N.J.G.1
198 Ludwig Becker 27-2-43 Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen 12./N.J.G.1
199 Werner Baumgartner-Crusius 27-2-43 Oberleutnant Fuehrer I./Gren Reg 156(mot)
200 Fritz Witt 1-3-43 SS-Standartenfuehrer Kommandeur SS-PzGren Reg 1
201 Hans Mikosch 6-3-43 Oberst Kommandeur Kampfgruppe Heeresgruppe B
202 Walter Scheunemann 6-3-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./Gren Reg 272
203 Gustav Schmidt 6-3-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 19 Pz Div
204 Eberhard Zahn 6-3-43 Hauptmann der Reserve Chef 2./Pz Jaeg Abt 33
205 Johann Mickl 6-3-43 Oberst Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 25
206 Wilhelm von Malachoski 6-3-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur Stug Abt 228
206 Bruno Kohnz 6-3-43 Oberfeldwebel Zugfuehrer i.d. 11./Jaeger Reg 207
208 Georg Lassen 7-3-43 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-160
209 Erich von Manstein 14-3-43 GeneralFeldMarschall OB Heeresgruppe Sud
210 Georg Rietscher 14-3-43 Beob. Unteroffizier 14./Gren Reg 513
211 Karl Langesee 15-3-43 Major Kommandeur II./Jaeger Reg 207
212 Josef Kult 15-3-43 Oberleutnant der Reserve Chef 3./ Jaeger Reg 228
213 Walther Hoernlein 15-3-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur Grossdeutschland Division
214 Theodor Nordmann 17-3-43 Oberleutnant (LW) m d.F.b III./ Stuka-Geschw 1
215 Georg-Wilhelm Postel 28-3-43 Generalmajor Kommandeur 320 Inf Div
216 Robert Ritter von Greim 2-4-43 Generaloberst (LW) Befh Luftwaffekommando Ost
217 Karl von Scheele 2-4-43 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General Korps Scheele
218 Heinrich Schueler 2-4-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur II./Gren Reg 525
219 Helmut Hudel 2-4-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./ Pz Reg 7
220 Hinrich Schuldt 2-4-43 SS-Standartenfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Brigade
221 Otto Kumm 6-4-43 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS PZ Gren Reg "Der Fuehrer"
222 Rudolf Schlee 6-4-43 Oberfeldwebel Zugfuehrer 6./Geb.Jaeger.Reg 13
223 Karl Doenitz 6-4-43 Grossadmiral OB der Kriegsmarine
224 Albrecht Brandi 11-4-43 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-617
225 Gerhard von Kamptz 14-4-43 Fregattenkapitaen Chef 8.Raumbootflottille
226 Siegfried Wuppermann 14-4-43 Oberleutnant zur See Kommandant S 56
227 Erich Klawe 14-4-43 Major Kommandeur I./Gren Reg 23
228 Peter Frantz 14-4-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur Stug-Abt /Inf Reg Grossdeutschland
229 Hans Ulrich Rudel 14-4-43 Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen 1./Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
230 Paul Werner Hozzel 14-4-43 Oberstleutnant (LW) Kommodore Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
231 Georg Doerffel 14-4-43 Hauptmann (LW) m.d.F.b I./Schlacht-Geschw 1
232 Egon Mayer 16-4-43 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur III./J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
233 August Dieckmann 20-4-43 SS-Sturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur I./ss Pz Gren Reg "Germania"
234 Otto von Buelow 26-4-43 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-404
235 Willibald Borowietz 10-5-43 Generalmajor Kommandeur 15 Panzerdivision
236 Hans-Guenther Stotten 10-5-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./Pz Reg 8
237 Paul Laux 17-5-43 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General II Armeekorps
238 Gustav Hoehne 17-5-43 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General VIII Armeekorps
239 Karl Adolf Hollidt 17-5-43 General der Infanterie OB 6 Armee
240 Gerhard Graf von Schwerin 17-5-43 Generalmajor Kommandeur 16 Inf Div(mot)
241 Wilhelm Niggemeyer 17-5-43 Oberleutnant Batallions Adjudant PiBtl 26
242 Franz Griesbach 17-5-43 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 399
243 Erich Baerenfaenger 17-5-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur III/123 Gren Reg
244 Richard Gruenert 17-5-43 Major der Reserve Kommandeur I./Pz Gren Reg
245 Ernst Kruse 17-5-43 Oberfeldwebel Zugfuehrer 7./Pz Gren Reg 3
246 Georg Bochmann 17-5-43 SS-Sturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur II./ss-Kradsch "Thule"
247 Karl Lowerick 17-5-43 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 272
248 Martin Grase 23-5-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 1 Inf Div
249 Friedrich Kemnade 27-5-43 Korvettenkapitaen Chef 3.Schnellbootflottille
250 Robert Gysae 31-5-43 Kapitaenleutant CO U-177
251 Hans von Obstfelder 7-6-43 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General XXIX Armeekorps
252 Karl Goebel 8-6-43 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Gren Reg 420
253 Friedrich Hoehne 8-6-43 Major Kommandeur III./Jaeger Reg 204
254 Guenther Klappich 8-6-43 Oberleutnant III./Gren Reg 60(Mot)
255 Gustav Roedel 20-6-43 Major (LW) Kommodore J.G. 27
256 Carl Emmermann 4-7-43 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-172
257 Werner Henke 4-7-43 Kapitaenleutnant CO U-515
258 Fritz Bayerlein 6-7-43 Generalmajor Chef des Stabes 1 Deutsch-Italienische Panzerarmee
259 Walther von Huenersdorff 14-7-43 Generalmajor Kommandeur 6 Panzerdiv
260 Bernhard Sauvant 28-7-43 Major Kommandeur Schw Pz Abt 505
261 Paul Hausser 29-7-43 SS-Obergruppenfuehrer Kommandierende General II SS Panzerkorps
262 Franz Baeke 1-8-43 Major der Reserve Kommandeur II /11 Pz Reg
263 Egmont Prinz zu Lippe-Weissenfeld 2-8-43 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur III./N.J.G. 1
264 Manfred Meurer 2-8-43 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur I./N.J.G. 1
265 Heinrich Ehrler 2-8-43 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur III../J.G. 5
266 Theodor Weissenberger 2-8-43 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 7./J.G. 5
267 Joachim Kirschner 2-8-43 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 5./J.G. 3 "Udet"
268 Werner Schroer 2-8-43 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur II./J.G. 27
269 Hajo Hermann 2-8-43 Major (LW) Kommodore J.G. 300
270 Bruno Kahl 8-8-43 Major Kommandeur III./Schw HeeresPz.Jaeg.Reg 656
271 Lothar Rendulic 15-8-43 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General XXXV Armeekorps
272 Dietrich von Mueller 16-8-43 Oberst Kommandeur Pz Reg 5
273 Georg von Kuechler 21-8-43 GeneralFeldMarschall OB Heeresgruppe Nord
274 Ernst Busch 21-8-43 GeneralFeldMarschall OB 16 Armee
275 Georg Lindemann 21-8-43 Generaloberst OB 18 Armee
276 Paul Conrath 22-8-43 Generalmajor Kommandeur Panzerdiv "Hermann Goering"
277 Otto Baum 22-8-43 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg "Totenkopf"
278 Hans Freiherr von Funck 22-8-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 7 Panzerdiv
279 Alexander Conrady 22-8-43 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 118
280 Erhard Raus 22-8-43 General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende General XI Armeekorps
281 Dietrich von Saucken 22-8-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 4 Panzerdivision
282 Hans Gollnick 24-8-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 36 Inf Div
283 Alfred Eidel 24-8-43 Major Kommandeur I/171 Gren Regiment
284 Paul Schultz 26-8-43 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 308
285 Hans Dettlef von Cossel 29-8-43 Major Kommandeur I./Pz Reg 35
286 Walter Krueger 30-8-43 SS-Gruppenfuehrer Kommandeur "Das Reich"
287 Rolf Rocholl 31-8-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur III./Gren Reg 569
288 Hartmann Grasser 31-8-43 Major (LW) Kommandeur II./J.G. 51 "Moelders
289 Wolf-Udo Ettel 31-8-43 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 8./J.G. 27
290 Heinrich Prinz zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 31-8-43 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur I./N.J.G. 100
291 Hans Zorn 3-9-43 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General XXXXVI Panzerkorps
292 Horst Grossmann 4-9-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 6 Inf Div
293 Walter Nowotny 5-9-43 Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen 1./J.G. 54
294 Joachim Lemelsen 7-9-43General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende General XXXXVII Panzerkorps
295 Erich Jaschke 7-9-43 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General LV Armeekorps
296 Heinz Harmel 7-9-43 SS-Standartenfuehrer Kommandeur SS Pz-Gren Reg "Deutschland"
297 Hermann Priess 9-9-43 SS-Brigadefuehrer Kommandeur SS Pz Gren Div Totenkopf
298 Friedrich Hossbach 11-9-43 Generalleutnant m.d.F.b LVI Panzerkorps
299 Siegfried Thomaschki 11-9-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 11 Inf Div
300 Dr.Walter Lange 13-9-43 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 43
301 Guenther Pape 15-9-43 Oberst Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 394
302 Theodor Tollsdorff 15-9-43 Major Kommandeur II./Fuselier Reg 22
303 Sylvester Stadler 16-9-43 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Pz Gren Reg "Der Fuehrer"
304 Ulrich Kleemann 16-9-43 Kommandeur SturmDivision Rhodos
305 Kurt Student 27-9-43 General der Flieger Kommandierende General XI Fliegerkorps
306 Alfred-Hermann Reinhardt 28-9-43 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 421
307 Hans Fritsche 2-10-43 Major Kommandeur I./Gren Reg 528
308 Bodo Spranz 3-10-43 Oberleutnant Chef 1./Stug Abt 237
309 Josef Schreiber 5-10-43 Oberfeldwebel Zugfuehrer 7/14 Sturm Reg
310 Otto Meierdress 12-10-43 SS-Hauptsturmfuehrer Kommandeur I./ss Pz Reg 3 "Totenkopf"
311 Hans Pestke 14-10-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur I/176 Gren Reg
312 Julius Ringel 25-10-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 5 Geb Div
313 Rudolf Freiherr von Roman 28-10-43 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General XXX Armeekorps
314 Ernst Voss 28-10-43 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 585
315 Herbert Gille 1-11-43 SS-Brigadefuehrer Kommanderu SS-PzGren Div "Wiking"
316 Albert Graf von der Goltz 2-11-43 Oberstleutnant d.R. Kommandeur Geb.Jaeger Reg 144
317 Ernst Ziemer 2-11-43 Chef 1./Gren Reg 94
318 Eugen Koenig 4-11-43 Oberst Kommandeur 451 Gren Reg
319 Hermann Recknagel 6-11-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 111 Inf Div
320 Siegfried Grabert 6-11-43 Hauptmann d.R. Chef 8./Lehr Reg "Brandenburg" z.b.V. 800
321 Heinrich Kiesling 7-11-43 Major Fuehrer Gren Reg 529
322 Otto von Knobelsdorff 12-11-43 General der Panzertruppen Kommandierende General XXXXVIII Panzerkorps
323 Maximilian de Angelis 12-11-43 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General XXXXIV Jaegerkorps
324 Erich Brandenberger 12-11-43 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General XXIX Armeekorps
325 Otto-Ernst Remer 12-11-43 Major Kommandeur I.(gep)/Gren Reg(mot) "Grossdeutschland"
326 Georg Christianen 13-11-43 Korvettenkapitaen Chef 1 Schnellbootflottille
327 Hans Dorr 13-11-43 SS-Hauptsturmfuehrer Kommandeur I./ss Pz Gren Reg "Germania"
328 Josef Heindl 18-11-43 Major Kommandeur 199 Gren Reg "List"
329 Willi Johannmeyer 18-11-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur II./Gren Reg 503
330 Dr. Ing Karl-Friedrich Brill 18-11-43 Fregattenkapitaen d.R. Kommandant Minenschiff "Brandenburg"
331 Johannes Block 22-11-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 294 Inf Div
332 Hasso von Manteuffel 23-11-43 Generalmajor Kommandeur 7 Pz Div
333 Gotthard Heinrici 24-11-43 Generaloberst OB 4 Armee
334 Hans Schmidt 24-11-43 General der Infanterie z.V. Kommandierende General IX Armeekorps
335 Dr. Karl Mauss 24-11-43 Oberst Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 33
336 Hans-Henning Freiherr von Beust 25-11-43 Oberstleutnant Kommodore K.G. 27 "Boelcke"
337 Dietrich Hrabak 25-11-43 Oberstleutnant Kommodore J.G. 52
338 Wilhelm Lemke 25-11-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur II../J.G. 3 "Udet"
339 Otto Schuenemann 28-11-43 Generallleutnant Kommandeur 337 Inf Div
340 Walter Hartmann 30-11-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 87 Inf Div
341 Ernst-August Fricke 30-11-43 Major Kommandeur II./Gren Reg(mot) 76
342 Ernst Wellmann 30-11-43 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur PzGren Reg 3
343 Alfred Druffner 30-11-43 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 519
344 Anton Grasser 5-12-43 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 25 Pz Gren Div
345 Kurt Walter 5-12-43 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Gren Reg 11
346 Adolf Weitkunat 5-12-43 Major Kommandeur Kampfbtl 488
347 Walter Elflein 5-12-43 Hauptmann d.R. Kommandeur I./Gren Reg 95
348 Willy Langkeit 7-12-43 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Pz Reg 36
349 Andeos Thorey 7-12-43 Rittmeister Kommandeur Aufkl Abt 94
350 Siegfried Henrici 9-12-43 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General XXXX Panzerkorps
351 Heinrich Voigtsberger 10-12-43 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg(mot) 60
352 Karl Baacke 10-12-43 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 266 Gren Reg
353 Christian Tychsen 10-12-43 SS-Sturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur II./ss Pz Reg "Das Reich"
354 Alfred Mueller 15-12-43 Hauptmann Kommandeur Stug Abt 191
355 Hans-Joachim Kahler 17-12-43 Oberstleutnant d.R. Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 5
356 Ernst Kuehl 18-12-43 Oberst Kommodore K.G. 55 "Greif"
357 Kurt von der Chevallerie 19-12-43 General der Infanterie Kommandiernde General LIX Armeekorps
358 Wilhelm Schmalz 23-12-43 Oberst Kommandeur Brig z.b.V. der Pz Div Hermann Goering
359 Albert Frey 27-12-43 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS Pz Gren Reg 1 LssAH
360 Heinrich Ochs 30-12-43 Leutnant Zugfuehrer 1./Pz Jaeg Abt 101
361 Bernd Klug 1-1-44 Korvettenkapitaen Chef 5. Schnellbootflottille
362 Klaus Feldt 1-1-44 Korvettenkapitaen Chef 2. Schnellbootflottille
363 Walter Krauss 3-1-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur III./Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
364 Horst Hannig 3-1-44 Leutnant Staffelkapitaen 2./J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
365 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 3-1-44 Leutnant Staffelkapitaen 2./J.G. 27
366 Helmut Kalbitz 7-1-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur Pi.Btl 31
367 Josef-Georg Mugler 10-1-44 Major Kommandeur Pi Btl 195
368 Maximilain Fretter-Pico 16-1-44 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General XXX Armeekorps
369 Hans Schlemmer 18-1-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 134 Inf Div
370 Heinrich Boigk 18-1-44 Feldwebel Zugfuehrer i.d.2./Jaeger Reg 49
371 August Schmidt 23-1-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 10 PzGren Div
372 Friedrich Wiese 24-1-44 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General XXXV Armeekorps
373 Walter Krueger 24-1-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 1 Pz Div
374 Karl Koetz 24-1-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 185 Gren Reg
375 Hugo Kraas 24-1-44 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS-PzGren Reg 2 "LssAH"
376 Eduard Hauser 26-1-44 Generalmajor Kommandeur 13 Pz Div
377 Joachim Peiper 27-1-44 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS Pz Reg 1 "LssAH"
378 Walter Fries 29-1-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 29 Pz Gren Div
379 Walther Sievers 29-1-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Gren Reg 415
380 Michael Wittmann 30-1-44 SS-Untersturmfuehrer Zugfuehrer 13(schw)./ss Pz Reg 1 "LssAH"
381 Bernhard Flachs 31-1-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur Stug Abt 277
382 Richard Heydrich 5-2-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 1 FSJ Div
383 Walther Nehring 8-2-44 General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende General XXIV Panzerkorps
384 Botho Kollberg 8-2-44 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 23
385 Erich Loewe 8-2-44 Major Kommandeur Schw Pz Abt 501
386 Guenther Hilt 8-2-44 Hauptmann d.R. Kommandeur III./Jaeger Reg 56
387 Fritz Breithaupt 10-2-44 Korvettenkapitaen d.R. Chef 24 Minensuchflottille
388 Robert Martinek 10-2-44 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General XXXIX Panzerkorps
389 Josef Schneider 10-2-44 Leutnant Fuehrer 13./Jaeger Reg 207
390 Walter Moese 10-2-44 Feldwebel Zugfuehrer 13./ Jaeger Reg 49
391 Friedrich Kirchner 12-2-44 General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende General LVII Panzerkorps
392 Hans Kaellner 12-2-44 Generalmajor Kommandeur 19 Pz Div
393 Theodor Wisch 12-2-44 SS-Brigadefuehrer Kommandeur 1 SS Pz Div LssAH
394 Heinrich Bronsart von Schellendorff 12-2-44 Oberst Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 13
395 Erich Lorenz 12-2-44 Oberst Kommandeur Pz Reg Grossdeutschland
396 Meinrad von Lauchert 12-2-44 Oberst Kommandeur Pz Reg 15
397 Josef Karl 16-2-44 Unteroffizier Panzerjaegerabteilung 49
398 Ferdinand Schoerner 17-2-44 General der Gebirgstruppe Kommandierende General XXXX Panzerkorps
399 Wilhelm Stemmermann 18-2-44 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General XI Armeekorps
400 Theobald Lieb 18-2-44 Generalleutnant Kommandierende General XXXXII Armeekorps
401 Robert Kaestner 21-2-44 Major Kommandeur 105 Gren Reg
402 Ernst-Guenther Baade Oberst Fuehrer 90 Pz Gren Div
403 Rudolf Kolbeck 22-2-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 316 Gren Reg
404 Maximilian Wengler 22-2-44 Oberst Kommandeur 366 Inf Div
405 Walter Mix 22-2-44 Hauptmann d.R. Kommandeur II./Gren Reg 174
406 Otto Benzin 22-2-44 Major Fuehrer Gren Reg 89
407 Werner Frost 22-2-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 106 Inf Div
408 Helmut Weidling 22-2-44 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General XXXXI Panzerkorps
409 Friedrich Mieth 1-3-44 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General IV Armeekorps
410 Hermann Hohn 1-3-44 Oberst Kommandeur 72 Inf Div
411 Erich Walther 2-3-44 Oberst(LW) Kommandeur FSJ Reg 4
412 Ludwig Heilmann 2-3-44 Oberst(LW) Kommandeur FSJ Reg 3
413 Kurt Buehlingen 2-3-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur II./J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
414 Horst Adameit 2-3-44 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur I./J.G. 54
415 Walter Krupinski 2-3-44 Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 7../J.G. 52
416 August Geiger 2-3-44 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur III./N.J.G. 1
417 Hans-Dieter Frank 2-3-44 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur I./N.J.G. 1
418 Johannes Wiese 2-3-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur I./J.G. 52
419 Reinhard Seiler 2-3-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur I./J.G. 54
420 Erich Hartmann 2-3-44 Leutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 9./J.G. 52
421 Hermann-Heinrich Behrend 6-3-44 Oberst Kommandeur 154 Gren Reg
422 Gustav Stuehmer 6-3-44 Oberfeldwebel Zugfuehrer i.d. 11./Gren Reg 399
423 Fritz von Scholz 12-3-44 SS-Brigadefuehrer Kommandeur 11 SS Freiw. Pz. Gren. Div "Nordland"
424 Willi Thulke 3-44 Hauptmann d.R. Kommandeur I./Gren Reg 501
425 Josef Rettemeier 13-3-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur Pz Abt 5
426 Smilo Freiherr von Luettwitz 16-3-44 Generalelutnant Kommandeur 26 Pz Div
427 Josef Bregenzer17-3-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Gren Reg 245
428 Friedrich Schulz 20-3-44 Generalleutnant m.d.F.b III Panzerkorps
429 Werner Mummert -3-44 Oberstleutnant d.R. Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 103
430 Hans-Joachim Jabs 24-3-44 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur IV./N.J.G. 1
431 Bernhard Jope 24-3-44 Major(LW) Kommodore K.G. 300
432 Wilhelm Schmitter 24-3-44 Major(LW) Staffelkapitaen 15./K.G. 2
433 Dr. Maximilian Otte 24-3-44 Major Kommandeur II./S.G. 2 "Immelmann"
434 Hansgeorg Baetcher 24-3-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur I./K.G. 4 "Wever"
435 Georg Kossmala 26-3-44 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 6
436 Georg Gruener 26-3-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./Pz Reg 2
437 Eduard Traut 26-3-44 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur II./Z.G. 26
438 Fritz Petersen 26-3-44 Wachtmeister Geschuetzfuehrer i.d 6.Flak Reg 4
439 Fridolin von Senger und Etterlin 5-4-44 General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende General XIV Pz Korps
440 Ludwig Mueller 6-4-44 Generalleutnant Stv Fuehrer XXIX Armeekorps
441 Heinz Wittchow von Brese-Winiary 6-4-44 Major Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 108
442 Herbert Schwender 6-4-44 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 45
443 Hans Kroh 6-4-44 Oberstleutnant(LW) Kommandeur FSJ Reg 2
444 Guenther Radusch 6-4-44 Oberstleutnant Kommodore N.J.G. 5
445 Johannes Friessner 9-4-44 General der Infanterie OB ArmeeAbteilung Narwa
446 Alfred Grislawski 11-4-44 Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen 1./J.G. 1
447 Erich Rudorffer 11-4-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur II./J.G. 54
448 Emil Lang 11-4-44 Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 9./J.G. 54
449 Otto Kittel 11-4-44 Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 1./J.G. 54
450 Rudolf Schoenert 11-4-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur Nachtjagdgruppe 10
451 Wilhelm Herget 11-4-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur I./N.J.G. 4
452 Anton Hafner 11-4-44 Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 6./ J.G. 51 "Moelders"
453 Johannes Mayer 13-4-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 329 Inf Div
454 Heinz Hogrebe 13-4-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur II./Gren Reg 422
455 Rudolf Geissler 13-4-44 Major Kommandeur Pi Btl 662
456 Heinrich von Vietinghoff gennant Scheel 16-4-44 Generaloberst OB 10 Armee
457 Egon von Neindorff 17-4-44 Generalmajor Kampfkommandant Tarnopol
458 Wilhelm Drewes 20-4-44 Major Kommandeur I./Pz Gren Reg 13
459 Karl-Lothar Schulz 20-4-44 Oberst(LW) Kommandeur FSJ Reg 1
460 Guenther Schack 20-4-44 Leutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 9./J.G. "Moelders"
461 Otto Pollmann 25-4-44 Oberleutnant zur See d.R. Kommandant U-Jaeger 2210
462 Hans-Karl Stepp 25-4-44 Oberstleutnant(LW) Kommodore S.G. 2 "Immelmann"
463 Martin Moebus 25-4-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur I./S.G. 5
464 Albin Wolf 25-4-44 Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugdfuehrer i.d. 6./J.G. 54
465 Heinz Vinke 25-4-44 Oberfeldwebel Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 11./N.J.G. 1
466 Karl Decker 4-5-44 Generalmajor Kommandeur 5 Pz Div
467 Erich Lorenz 4-5-44 Oberstleutnant d.R. Fuehrer Gren Reg 287
468 Wilhelm Eggemann 4-5-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 209 Gren Reg
469 Theodor von Luecken 7-5-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./Gren Reg 686
470 Otto Dessloch 10-5-44 Generaloberst(LW) OB Luftflotte 4
471 Leopold Muenster 12-5-44 Leutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen i.d. 4./J.G. 3 "Udet"
472 Max Sachsenheimer 14-5-44 Major Fuehrer Jaeger Reg 75
473 Martin Hrustak 14-5-44 Oberfeldwebel Zugfuehrer 7/162 Gren Reg
474 Johann Schwerdfeger 14-5-44 Oberfeldwebel Zugfuehrer i.d. 1./Jaeger Reg 228
475 Emil Vogel 14-5-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 101. Jaeger Div
476 Rudolf Freiherr von Waldenfels 14-5-44 Generalmajor Kommandeur 6 Pz Div
477 Fritz Mueller 14-5-44 Oberst Kommandeur 208 Gren Reg
478 Kilian Weimer 14-5-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur Luftw. Jaeger Reg 25
479 Walther Schmidt 14-5-44 ss_Hauptsturmfuehrer Kommandeur II./ss Pz.Gren.Reg 10 "Westland"
480 Karl Ullrich 14-5-44 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS Pz.Gren Reg 6 "Theodor Eicke"
481 Karl Henze 20-5-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur I./S.G. 77
482 Willy Marienfeld 25-5-44 Major Kommandeur 123 Gren Reg
483 Ferdinand Wegerer 4-6-44 Feldwebel Zugfuehrer i.d 1./Pz Gren Reg 10
484 Wolf Hagemann 4-6-44 Generalmajor Kommandeur 336 Inf Div
485 Hans Strippel 4-6-44 Oberfeldwebel Zugfuehrer i.d 4./Pz Reg 1
486 Friedrich Hochbaum 4-6-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 34 Inf Div
487 Ernst-Eberhard Hell 4-6-44 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General VII AK
488 Alfons Hitter 4-6-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 206 Inf Div
489 Wolfgang Pickert 5-6-44 Generalleutnant Kommandierende General III FLakkorps
490 Gottfried Weber 9-6-44 Generalmajor Kommandeur 12 LW Feld Div
491 Horst Niederlaender 9-6-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Fuselier Btl 336
492 Georg Bonk 9-6-44 Feldwebel Zugfuehrer 6/365 Gren Reg
493 Hubert Pilarski 9-6-44 Oberfeldwebel Zugfuehrer i.d. 8./Gren Reg 948
494 Ernst-Wilhelm Hoffmann 9-6-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 12
495 Conrad Zeller 9-6-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur I/380 Gren Reg
496 Joachim Domaschke 11-6-44 Major Kommandeur I./Pz Gren Reg 103
497 Emil Kaminsky 12-6-44 Oberfeldwebel OrdonnanzOffizier I./Gren Reg 446
498 Edwin Stolz 12-6-44 Leutnant Chef 14/353 Gren Reg
499 Rudolf Petersen 13-6-44 Kapitaen zur See Fuehrer der Schnellboote
500 Goetz Freiherr von Mirbach 14-6-44 Kapitaenleutnant Chef 9. Schnellbootflottille
501 Diddo Diddens (oberleutnant) 15-6-44 Chef 1./Stug Brig Grossdeutschland
502 Ernst Sieler 24-6-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 304 Inf Div
503 Erich Marcks 24-6-44 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General LXXXIV Armeekorps
504 Albert Brux 24-6-44 Oberst Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 40
505 Horst Kaubisch 24-6-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur I./S.G.1
506 Hendrik Stahl Oberleutnant Staffelkapitaen 8./S.G.2
507 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer 24-6-44 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandewur IV./N.J.G. 1
508 Adolf Glunz 24-6-44 Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d.6./J.G. 26
509 Eduard Skrzipek 24-6-44 Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen 14.(Eism)/K.G. 27
510 Reinhard Egger 24-6-44 Oberstleutnant(LW) Fuehrer FSJ Reg 4
511 Josef Fitz 24-6-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur FS Pz Gren Reg 1 "Hermann Goering"
512 Herbert Huppetz 24-6-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur III./J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
513 Clemens Graf von Kageneck 26-6-44 Hauptmann schw Pz Abt 503
514 Werner Kolb 26-6-44 Oberst d.R. Kommandeur Gren Reg 36
515 Martin Unrein 26-6-44 Generalmajor Kommandeur 14 Pz Div
516 Erich Abraham 26-6-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 76 Inf Div
517 Fritz Hubert Graeser 26-6-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 3 Pz Gren Div
518 Friedrich Dollmann 2-7-44 Generaloberst OB 7. Armee
519 Gerd von Rundstedt 2-7-44 GeneralFeldMarschall OB West
520 Hermann Wulf 3-7-44 Major Kommandeur III./Gren Reg 76
521 Erich Buschenhagen 4-7-44 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General LII Armeekorps
522 Heinz-Otto Fabius 9-7-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur II./ Gren Reg 361(mot)
523 Karl Palmgreen 11-7-44 Korvettenkapitaen z.V. Chef 38. Minensuchflottille
524 Heinrch Hoffmann 11-7-44 Korvettenkapitaen Chef 5. Torpedobootflottille
525 Heinz-Georg Lemm 11-7-44 Major Kommandeur I./Fuselier Reg 27
526 Wilhelm Batz 20-7-44 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur III./ J.G. 52
527 Willy Kientsch 20-7-44 Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 6./J.G. 27
528 Heinz Struening 20-7-44 Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen 3./N.J.G. 1
529 Karl-Heinz Weber 20-7-44 Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen 7./J.G. 51 "Moelders"
530 Otto Wessling 20-7-44 Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen 11./J.G. 3 "Udet"
531 Rudolf Frank 20-7-44 Oberfeldwebel(LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d 2./N.J.G 3
532 Herbert Lamprecht 25-7-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur le Flak Abt 76
533 Wilhelm von Salisch 27-7-44 Major Fuehrer Jaeger Regiment 49
534 Gerhard Kruse 27-7-44 Hauptmann d.R. Fuehrer II./Gren Reg 48
535 Otto Carius 27-7-44 Leutnant der Reserve Fuehrer 2./schwere Pz Abt 502
536 Hermann von Oppeln-Bronikowski 28-7-44Oberst Kommandeur Pz Reg 22
537 Rudolf Demme 28-7-44 Oberst Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 59
538 Paul Schulze 28-7-44 Major Kommandeur Pz Abt 21
539 Kurt von Tippelskirch 30-7-44 General der Infanterie stellv. OB 4 Armee
540 Hubert Mickley 4-8-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./ Gren Reg 4
541 Willy Wesche 6-8-44 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 427
542 Carl Hilpert 8-8-44 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General L Armeekorps
543 Heinrich Nickel 8-8-44 Generalmajor Kommandeur 342 Inf Div
544 Kurt Schille 8-8-44 Major Kommandeur Pi Btl 24
545 Martin Strahammer 11-8-44 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 146
546 Karl Kloskowski 11-8-44 SS-Obersturmfuehrer Fuehrer 7./ss Pz Reg 2
547 Gerhard Simons 11-8-44 Oberleutnant d .R. Fuehrer Stabsbatterie /Art Reg 240
548 Max Wuensche 11-8-44 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Pz Reg 12
549 Dietrich Kraiss 11-8-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 352 Inf Div
550 Rudolf Bacherer 11-8-44 Oberst d.R. Kommandeur 1049 Gren Reg
551 Andreas von Aulock 16-8-44 Oberst Festungskommandant St. Malo
552 Hermann Siggel 16-8-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 172 Gren Reg
553 Gerhard Pick 19-8-44 Major Kommandeur Gren Reg 577
554 Heinz Macher 19-8-44 SS-Obersturmfuehrer Chef 16.(Pi)./ SS Pz Gren Reg 3 "Deustchland"
555 Hinrich Warrelmann 19-8-44 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 502
556 Rudolf Wulf 19-8-44 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 422
557 Werner Schulze 23-8-44 Oberst d.R. Kommandeur Gren Reg 551
558 Walter Melzer 23-8-44 Generalmajor Kommandeur 252 Inf Div
559 Bruno Hinz 23-8-44 SS-ObersturmFuehrer Chef 1./ss Pz Gren Reg 38 "Goetz von Berlichingen"
560 Hellmuth Maeder 27-8-44 Oberst Fuehrer Lehr-Brigade. Nord der Heeresgruppe Waffenschule Nord
und Kampfkommandant von Schaulen
561 Rudolf Holste 27-8-44 Oberst Fuehrer 4 Kav Brig
562 Kurt Pflugbeil 27-8-44 General der Flieger OB Luftflotte 1
563 Wilhelm Bittrich 28-8-44 SS-Obergruppenfuehrer Kommandierende General II SS Panzerkorps
564 Eugen Meindl 31-8-44 General der Fallschirmtruppe Kommandierende General II FS Korps
565 Hermann Floerke 2-9-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 14 Inf Div(mot)
566 Martin Bieber 2-9-44 Oberst Fuehrer Div Gruppe 86
567 Hermann Klein 2-9-44 Hauptmann d.R. Reg Adj Gren Reg 551
568 Jakob Gansmeyer 2-9-44 Major d.R. Kommandeur Div Fus Btl 212
569 Walter Misera 2-9-44 Major Fuehrer Div Gruppe 95
570 Friedrich Wilhlem Bock 2-9-44 SS-Oberfuehrer Kommandeur 9 SS Pz Div"Hohenstaufen"
571 Heinrich Freiherr von Luettwitz 3-9-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 2 Pz Div
572 Heinz Greiner 5-9-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 362 Inf Div
573 Christian Sonntag 5-9-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 248 Gren Reg
574 Hellmuth Pfeifer 5-9-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 65 Inf Div
575 Dr. Rudolf Flinzer 5-9-44 Oberst Kommandeur 317 Gren Reg
576 Walter Neitzel 5-9-44 Major Kommandeur I./ Gren Reg 409
577 Richard Seuss 9-44 Oberleutnant(MA)d.R. Chef Mar.Kuestenbatterie "Ile de Cezembre"(M.A.A 608)
578 Otto Lasch 10-9-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 349 Inf Div
579 Alois Werner 10-9-44 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 61
580 Gerhard Lindemann 10-9-44 Generalmajor m.d.F.b 361 Inf Div
581 Johann Boelter 10-9-44 Leutnant Fueher 1./schw Pz Abt 502
582 Gustav Reimar 10-9-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur Feldersatz-Btl 76
583 Otto Kaehler 15-9-44 Konteradmiral Seekommandant Festung Brest
584 Erich Pietzonka 16-9-44 Oberst(LW) Kommandeur FSJ Reg 7
585 Walter Gericke 17-9-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur FSJ Reg 11
586 Heinrich Trettner 17-9-44 Generalmajor(LW) Kommandeur 4 FSJ Div
587 Hans Thurner 17-9-44 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur I./K.G. 6
588 Paul Zorner 17-9-44 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur III./N.J.G. 5
589 Hans von der Mosel 18-9-44 Generalmajor Chef des Stabes Festung Brest
590 Rudolf Haen 21-9-44 Major Kommandeur Pz Abt 103
591 Helmut Scholz 21-9-4 SS-Obersturmfuehrer Kommandeur II../ss-Freiw.Pz.Gren.Reg 49 "De Ruyter"
592 Otto Schury 21-9-44 Oberst Kommandeur Jaeger Reg 229
593 Werner Marcks 21-9-44 Generalmajor 1 Pz Div
594 Ehrenfried-Oskar Boege 21-9-44 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General XXXXIII Armeekorps
595 Hellmuth Becker 21-9-44 SS-Oberfuehrer Kommandeur 3 SS Pz Div "Totenkopf"
596 Johannes Muehlenkamp 21-9-44 SS-Standartenfuehrer Kommandeur 5 SS-Pz Div "Wiking"
597 Friedrich August Schack 21-9-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 272 Inf Div
598 Ernst Koenig 21-9-44 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 12
599 Ernst Philipp 30-9-44 Major Pz Off im Stab AOK 8
600 Wolfgang Kretzschmar 30-9-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Jaeger Reg 24(LW)
601 Otto Meyer 30-9-44 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Konmmandeur SS Pz Reg 9 "Hohenstaufen"
602 Hermann Scharnagel 30-9-44 Major Kommandeur 173 Pionierbtl.
603 Konrad Sauer 30-9-44 Leutnant Fuehrer 1./Stug Brig 393
604 Joerg Burg 4-10-44 Oberleutnant d R. Chef 7./Pz Reg "Grossdeutschland"
605 Gerhard Behnke 4-10-44 Major Kommandeur Stug Brig 322
606 Gerhard Kunert 4-10-44 Unteroffizier Gruppenfuehrer 6./Pz Gren Reg 33
607 Wilhelm Kohler 4-10-44 Hauptmann Odonnanzoffizier d. Kampfgruppe 9 Pz Div
608 Heinz Reinefarth 30-9-44 SS-Gruppenfuehrer Kommandeur Kampfgruppe der Korpsgruppe von dem Bach
609 Erich Straube 30-9-44 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General LXXIV Armeekorps
610 Georg Graf von Rittberg 10-10-44 Generalmajor 88 Inf Div
611 Mortimer von Kessel 16-10-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 20 Pz Div
612 Willi Koch 16-10-44 Oberfeldwebel Fuehrer 6./Gren Reg 32
613 Friedrich Strohm 18-10-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 470 Gren Reg
614 Theodor Krancke 18-10-44 Admiral OB Marine-Gruppenkommando West
615 Georg Jacob 30-9-44 Major(LW) Kommodore S.G. 10
616 Walter Schuck 30-9-44 Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d.9./J.G 5
617 Friedrich August Freiherr von der Heydte 30-9-44 Oberstleutnant(LW) Kommandeur FSJ Reg 6
618 Herbert Bauer 30-9-44 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur I./S.G. 2 "Immelmann"
619 Franz Kieslich 10-10-44 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur III./S.G.77
620 Dieter Lukesch 10-10-44 Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen 9./K.G. 76
621 Wilhelm Bleckwenn 18-10-44 Oberst Kommandeur 487 Gren Reg
622 Arthur Juettner 18-10-44 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 532
623 Johann-Georg Richert 18-10-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 35 Inf Div
624 Werner Gust 18-10-44 Major Fuehrer Gren Reg 405
625 Othmar Kreuzinger 18-10-44 Oberleutnant d.R. Chef 4./Pz Aufkl Abt 19
626 Franz Weller 23-10-44 Oberst Kommandeur Jaeger Reg 54
627 Karl Thieme 23-10-44 Major stellv.Fuehrer PZ Gren Reg 111
628 Hans-Christian Stock 23-10-44 Hauptmann Chef 2/pzjagabt 152
629 Gustav Schubert 24-10-44 Oberleutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d 9./S.G.1
630 Hans Schalanda 24-10-44 Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 3./S.G. 1
631 Helmut Leicht 24-10-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur III./S.G. 10
632 Guenther Tonne 24-10-44 Major(LW) Kommodore S.K.G. 10
633 Benno Reuter 28-10-44 Stabsfeldwebel Fuehrer 6./Jaeger Reg 49
634 Paul Ecker 28-10-44 Major Kommandeur I./Pz Gren Reg 9
635 Paul von Hauser 28-10-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Pz Gren Lehr Reg 901
636 Fritz-Rudolf Schultz 28-10-44 Major d.R. Fuehrer Pz Reg 35
637 Heinrich Busse 28-10-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 203 Gren Reg
638 Eduard Brunner 28-10-44 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./Gren Reg 62
639 Max Simon 28-10-44 SS-Gruppenfuehrer Kommandeur 16 SS-PzGren Reg "RFss"
640 Johannnes Blaskowitz 29-10-44 Generaloberst OB Heeresgruppe G
641 Klaus Hilgemann 29-10-44 Major Kommandeur II./Gren Reg 426
642 Gerhard Friedrich 3-11-44 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 13
643 Maximilian Felzmann 3-11-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur KorpsAbt E
644 Johann-Heinrich Eckhardt 3-11-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 211 Inf Div
645 Werner Hartmann 5-11-44 CO U-198
646 Walter Weiss 5-11-44 Generaloberst OB 2 Armee
647 Gustav von Zangen 5-11-44 General der Infanterie m.d.F.b 15 Armee
648 Gerd Ruge 16-11-44 Major Fuehrer Pz Gren Reg 128
649 Wilhlem Weidenbrueck 16-11-44 Major Kommandeur Pz Abt 104
650 Helmut Doerner 16-11-44 SS-Standartenfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Pz Gren Reg 8
651 Albrecht Kruegel 16-11-44 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Freiw. Pz Gren Reg 24 "Danmark"
652 Emil Badorrek 18-11-44 Major(LW) Staffelkapitaen 4./Fernaufkl Gruppe 11
653 Klaus Mietusch 18-11-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur III./J.G. 26 "Schlageter"
654 Heinz Meyer 18-11-44 Hauptmann (LW) Fuehrer III./FSJ Reg 15
655 Willi Antrup 18-11-44 Oberstleutnant (LW) Kommodore K.G. 55
656 Karl-Heinirch Hoefer 18-11-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur II./K.G. 55
657 Gerhard Schirmer 18-11-44 Oberstleutnant(LW) Kommandeur FSJ Reg 16(Ost)
658 Hans Seidemann 18-11-44 Generalleutnant(LW) Kommandierende General VIII Fliegerkorps
659 Hans Hossfeld 25-11-44 Korvettenkapitaen Kommandeur Mar Art Abt 531
660 Werner Doernbrack 25-11-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur I./S.G. 4
661 Hubert Poelz 25-11-44 Hauptmann(LW) m.d.F.b I./S.G. 151
662 Rudolf Witzig 25-11-44 Major(LW) Kommandeur I./FS Pi Reg 21
663 Georg-Peter Eder 25-11-44 Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen 6./J.G. 1
664 Rudolf Rennecke 25-11-44 Major(LW) Fuehrer FSJ Reg 1
665 Otto Dommeratzky 25-11-44 Leutnant(LW) Staffelfuehrer i.d 6./S.G. 2 "Immelmann"
666 Karl Kennel 25-11-44 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur II./S.G. 2 "Immelmann"
667 Gerhard Michalski 25-11-44 Major(LW) Kommodore J.G. 4
668 Gerhard Bremer 26-11-44 SS-Sturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Pz Aufkl Abt 12 "Hitlerjugend"
669 Klaus von Bismarck 26-11-44 Major Kommandeur Gren Reg 4
670 Arthur Phleps 24-11-44 SS-Obergruppenfuehrer Kommandierende General V SS-Gebirgsarmeekorps
671 Otto Woehler 28-11-44 General der Infanterie OB 8 Armee
672 Helmuth Reymann 28-11-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 11 Inf Div
673 Curt Ehle 29-11-44 Major Kommandeur Pz Brig 102
674 Kurt Maier 6-12-44 Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen 9./K.G. 1 "Hindenburg"
675 Georg Sattler 6-12-44 Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 1./Lehr-Geschw 1
676 Walter Hahm 9-12-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 389 Inf Div
677 Christian Braun 9-12-44 Oberfeldwebel MG-Zugfuehrer i.d 8./Gren Reg 308
678 Fritz Arndt 9-12-44 Feldwebel Zugfuehrer i.d. 1./Pz Pi Btl 32
679 Gerhard Engel 11-12-44 Generalmajor Kommandeur 12 VG Div
680 Juergen Wagner 11-12-44 SS-Brigadefuehrer Kommandeur 4 SS Freiw Pz Gren Brig "Nederland"
681 Friedrich Jakob 18-12-44 Major Fuehrer Gren Reg 1149
682 Harry Hoppe 18-12-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 278 Inf Div
683 Eduard Crasemann 18-12-44 Generalmajor Kommandeur 26 Pz Div
684 Andreas Kuffner 20-12-44 Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen 10.(Pz)/S.G. 3
685 Fritz Biermeier 26-12-44 SS-Sturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur II./ss-Pz Reg 3 "Totenkopf
686 Paul Klatt 26-12-44 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 3 Geb Div
687 Guenther Eberhard Wisliceny 26-12-44 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS PZ Gren Reg 3 "Deutschland"
688 Otto Weidinger 27-12-44 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS Pz Gren Reg 4 "Der Fuhrer"
689 Heinrich Baron von Behr 9-1-45 Oberst Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 200
690 Kurt-Hermann Freiherr von Muehlen 9-1-45 Generalmajor Kommandeur 559 VG Div
691 Walther Lucht 9-1-45 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General LXVI Armeekorps
692 Sigmund-Ulrich Freiherr von Gravenreuth 9-1-45 Oberstleutnant(LW) Kommodore K.G 30
693 Kurt Groeschke 9-1-45 Oberstleutnant(LW) Kommandeur FSJ Reg 15
694 Kurt Herzog 12-1-45 General der Artillerie Kommandierende General XXXVIII Armeekorps
695 Alois Eisele 12-1-45 Major Kommandeur III./Gren Reg 61
696 Volprecht Freiherr Riedesel von Eisenbach 14-1-45 Oberstleutnant(LW) Kommodore K.G. 54
697 Joachim Brendel 14-1-45 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur III./J.G. 51 "Moelders"
698 Wilhelm Hasse 14-1-45 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General II Armeekorps
699 Detlev Gollert-Hansen 14-1-45 Rittmeister Kommandeur II./Reiter Regiment 31
700 Claus Berger 14-1-45 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./Fuselier Reg 27
701 Bruno Streckenbach 16-1-45 SS-Gruppenfuehrer Kommandeur 19 Waffen Gren Div der ss(lett Nr 2)
702 Max Reinwald 18-1-45 Oberst d.R. Kommandeur Gren Reg 19 "List"
703 Richard Henze 18-1-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 489 Gren Reg
704 Walter Risse 18-1-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 225 Inf Div
705 Alexander Loehr 20-1-45 Generaloberst OB Heeresgruppe E
706 Gerhard Schmidhuber 21-1-45 Generalmajor Kommandeur 13 Pz Div
707 Wilhelm Schoening 21-1-45 Major d.R. Fuehrer Pz Gren Reg 66
708 Herbert Kuendiger 21-1-45 Oberstleutnant Fuehrer Div Gruppe 271
709 Albert Henze 21-1-45 Generalmajor Kommandeur Gruppe Henze (Feld Div 21(L))
710 Erich Reuter 21-1-45 Generalmajor Kommandeur 46 Inf Div
711 Kurt Dahlmann 24-1-45 Major(LW) Kommandeur N.S.G. 20
712 Kurt Plenzat 24-1-45 Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehrer i.d. 2./S.G 2
713 Herbert Rollwage 24-1-45 Leutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 5./J.G. 53
714 Max Schaefer 25-1-45 SS-Standartenfuehrer Korps-Pi.Fhr III (Germ) SS Panzerkorps
715 Karl Proell 25-1-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 35
716 Hellmuth Boehlke 25-1-45 Kommandeur 334 Inf Div
717 Walter Suess 25-1-45 Oberfeldwebel Zugfuehrer Stabskompanie/Gren Reg 273
718 Wilhelm Spindler 31-1-45 Major Fuehrer Geb Jaeger Reg 31-1-45
719 Karl Arndt 1-2-45 Generalleutnant 359 Inf Div
720 Kurt Wahl 1-2-45 SS-Sturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Pz Aufkl Abt 17 "Goetz von Berlichingen"
721 Joachim Rumohr 1-2-45 SS-Brigadefuehrer Kommandeur 8 SS Kav Div "Florian Geyer"
722 August Zehender 1-2-45 SS-Brigadefuehrer Kommandeur 22 SS Freiw Kav Div
723 Karl Pfeffer-Wildenbruch 1-2-45 SS-Obergruppenfuehrer Kommandierende
General IX Waffen-Gebirgs Armeekorps
724 Walter Dahl 1-2-45 Major(LW) Kommodore J.G. 300
725 Dr. Karl Rossmann 1-2-45 Major(LW) Kommandeur FS Pz Reg 1 "Hermann Goering"
726 Ernst Jansa 1-2-45 Oberst(LW) Kommandeur Flak Sturm Reg 12
727 Joergen Harder 1-2-45 Major(LW) Kommodore J.G. 11
728 Otto Vincon 5-2-45 Major Kommandeur I/480 Gren Reg
729 Joachim Sander 5-2-45 Oberst Kommandeur Pz Reg 31
730 Georg Graf von Plettenberg 5-2-45 Rittmeister Kommandeur Schw Kav Abt 4
731 Maximilian Freiherr von Weichs 5-2-45 GFM OB Sudost(Hrgr F)
732 Wilhelm Osterhold 10-2-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Gren Reg 48
733 Georg Jauer 10-2-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 20 Pz Gren Div
734 Karl-Heinz Oesterwitz 10-2-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Jaeger Reg 2 "Brandenburg"
735 Herbert Wittmann 11-2-45 Major(LW) Kommandeur II./K.G. 53 "Legion Condor"
736 Herbert Schramm 11-2-45 Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 5./J.G. 27
737 Anton-Otto Frank 7-2-45 Hauptmann Kommandeur HeeresPz Jaeger Abt 743
738 Anton Mueller 14-2-45 Hauptmann Kommandeur II./Gren Reg 503
739 Eduard Zorn 16-2-45 Oberst i.G Fuehrer 189 Inf Div
740 Willi Schuelke 16-2-45 Hauptmann Kommandeur III./Ski-Jaeger Reg 1
741 Guenther Blumentritt 18-2-45 General der Infanterie m.d.F.b 25 Armee
742 Josef Heichele 17-2-45 Major Kommandeur Fuselier Btl 129
743 Georg Gebhardt 19-2-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 195 Sturm Reg
744 Ernst Knebel 19-2-45 Oberst Kommandeur Armee-Waffenschule Pz AOK 3
745 Fritz Klasing 19-2-45 Oberst d.R. Kommandeur Gren Reg 232
746 Edmund Blaurock 19-2-45 Generalmajor Kommandeur 56 Inf Div
747 Ludwig Schulz 19-2-45 Generalmajor(LW) Kommandeur der Kampfgruppe der Luftkriegsschule 5
748 Rolf Hermichen 19-2-45 Major(LW) Kommandeur I./J.G. 11
749 Hans Krebs 20-2-45 General der Infanterie Chef des Stabes Heeresgruppe B
750 Heinz-Martin Ewert 22-2-45 Major Abschnittskommandant Festung Posen
751 Fritz-Georg von Rappard 24-2-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 7 Inf Div
752 Josef Jakwert 24-2-45 Leutnant Zugfuehrer 2./Pz Jaeger Abt 1562
753 Horst Warschnauer 24-2-45 Hauptmann d.R. Kommandeur Pz Pi Btl "Grossdeutschland"
754 Hans-Babo von Rohr 24-2-45 Leutnant Fuehrer 2./Pz Reg 25
755 Ernst August Krag 28-2-45 SS-Sturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Pz Aufkl Abt 2 "Das Reich"
756 Heinrich Schmelzer 28-2-45 SS-Hauptsturmfuehrer Chef 1./Pz Pi Btl 2 "Das Reich"
757 Traugott Kempas 28-2-45 Hauptmann Kommandeur I/176 Gren Reg
758 Arthur Kullmer 28-2-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 558 VG Div
759 Michael Poesinger 28-2-45 Major Kommandeur I./Gren Reg 1123
760 Othmar Pollmann 28-2-45 Major Div Adj 95 Inf Div
761 Bern von Baer 28-2-45 Oberstleutnant i.G.(LW) Chef des Stabes FS Panzerkorps "Hermann Goering"
762 Hans Reichardt 5-3-45 Oberst Kommandeur Kampfgruppe Steinau d. 408 Inf Div
763 Werner Ebeling 5-3-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 154 Gren Reg
764 Hermann Niehoff 5-3-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 371 Inf Div
765 Heinrich Goetz 5-3-45 Generalmajor Kommandeur 21 Inf Div
766 Rudolf von Buenau 5-3-45 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General XI Armeekorps
767 Bruno Karczewski 5-3-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur 176 Gren Reg
768 Erich Schneider 6-3-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 14 Inf Div
769 Kurt Welter 11-3-45 Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 10./N.J.G. 11
770 Helmut Renschler 11-3-45 Hauptmann d.R. Chef 1./Art Reg 5
771 Dr.Wolfgang Rust 11-3-45 Hauptmann Kommandeur II./Gren Reg 11
772 Friedrich Sixt 11-3-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 5 Jaeger Div
773 Kurt Witschel 11-3-45 Oberleutnant Fuehrer 9./Jaeger Reg 28
774 Clemens Betzel 11-3-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 4 Panz Div
775 Hans Rogalski 11-3-45 Leutnant d.R. Adj II./Gren Reg 45
776 Johannes Grimminger 11-3-45 Hauptmann d.R. Kommandeur II./Pz Gren Reg 192
777 Ernst Kutschkau 11-3-45 Oberfeldwebel Fuehrer 6./Gren Reg 3
778 Egon Aghta 12-3-45 Hauptmann (LW) Fuehrer Sprengkommando Raum Berlin (Luftgaukommando III)
779 Wilhlem Schroeder 12-3-45 Oberst Kommandeur Kampfgruppe Schroeder d. 408 Inf Div
780 Karl-Heinz Becker 12-3-45 Oberstleutnant (LW) Kommandeur FSJ Reg 5
781 Heinz Roekker 12-3-45 Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen 2./N.J.G. 2
782 Robert Weiss 12-3-45 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur III./J.G. 54
783 Werner Poetschke 15-3-45 SS-Sturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur I./ss-Pz Reg 1 "LssAH"
784 Alfred Matern 16-3-45 Oberfeldwebel Zugfuehrer i.d 5./Fuselier Regiment 22
785 Fritz Vogt 16-3-45 SS-Hauptsturmfuehrer Kommandeur I./ss Gren Reg 23 "Norge"
786 Karl-Heinz Jaeger 16-3-45 Hauptmann Fuehrer Gren Reg 448
787 Max Wandrey 16-3-45 Major Kommandeur II./Jaeger Reg 1 "Brandenburg"
788 Hans Engelien 16-3-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Pz Reg 25
789 Heinrich Ruhl 16-3-45 Kommandeur Fuselier Btl 122
790 Bruno Frankewitz 16-3-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 215 Inf Div
791 Paul Scheuerpflug 16-3-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 68 Inf Div
792 Martin Becker 20-3-45 Hauptmann (LW) Kommandeur IV./N.J.G. 6
793 Georg Werner 23-3-45 Major Kommandeur I./Jaeger Reg 734
794 Ernst-Georg Kedzia 23-3-45 Major Kommandeur Gren Reg 98
795 Kuno von Meyer 23-3-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Pz Reg "Coburg"
796 Walter Pruess 23-3-45 Oberleutnant Chef 8./Pz Gren Reg 76
797 Guenther Konopacki 23-3-45 Rittmeister Kommandeur I./Radf Jaeger Brig 10
798 Hans-Georg Herzog 23-3-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur PzGren Reg 14
799 Rudolf Trittel 23-3-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Gren Reg 9
800 Karl Wanka 23-3-45 Major d.R. Kommandeur I./Gren Reg 53
801 Harald Freiherr von Elverfeldt 23-3-45 Generalmajor Kommandeur 9 Pz Div
802 Friedrich Jeckeln 8-3-45 SS-Obergruppenfuehrer Kommandierende General V SS Gebirgsarmeekorps
803 Fritz Fullriede 23-3-45 Oberst Festungskommandant Kolberg
804 Johann Spielmann 28-3-45 Major Kommandeur Stug Brig 202
805 Heinrich Keese 28-3-45 Major d.R. Kommandeur Pi Btl 20
806 Lothar Berger 28-3-45 Oberst Kommandeur Brig z.b.V. 100
807 Helmut Hufenbach 28-3-45 Oberst Fuehrer 562 VG Div
808 Erich Schroedter 28-3-45 Rittmeister Kommandeur Pz Aufkl Abt "Grossdeutschland"
809 Horst von Usedom 28-3-45 Oberst Fuehrer Pz Brig "Kurland"
810 Guenther Josten 28-3-45 Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 3./J.G. 51 "Moelders"
811 Alexander Glaeser 28-3-45 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur II./S.G. 77
812 Wilhlem Staehler 28-3-45 Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 7./S.G. 2 "Immelmann"
813 Gerhard Stuedemann 28-3-45 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur III./S.G. 77
814 Walter Girg 1-4-45 SS-HauptsturmFuehrer Sonderkommandofuehrer im SS-Jagdverband Mitte
815 Horst von Mellenthin 4-4-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 205 Inf Div
816 Martin Steglich 5-4-45 Major Fuehrer Gren Reg 1221
817 Rudolf Neubert 5-4-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Gren Reg 31
818 Friedrich Richter 5-4-45Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Gren Reg 1222
819 Ernst Kuppinger 5-4-45 Hauptmann Kommandeur Fuselier Btl 246
820 Otto Paetsch 5-4-45 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Pz Reg 10 "Hohenstaufen"
821 Hans von Tettau 5-4-45 Generalleutnant Korpsgruppe "von Tettau"
822 Gerhard Thyben 8-4-45 Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen 7./J.G. 54
823 Theodor Burchardi 8-4-45 Admiral Kommandierende Admiral Oestliche Ostsee
824 August Thiele 8-4-45 Vizeadmiral Befehlshaber Kampfgruppe Thiele
825 Bruno Richter 8-4-45 Rittmeister Kommandeur Fuselier Btl 24
826 Otto Skorzeny 9-4-45 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer d.R. Kommandeur SS-Jagdverbaende
u Kampfkommandant Schwedt/Oder
827 Ernst-Anton von Krosigk 12-4-45 General der Infanterie OB 16 Armee
828 Helmuth Borchardt 14-4-45 Oberfeldwebel Fuehrer Kompanie "Borchardt" im Reg "Kohlmann" i.d. 402 Inf Div
829 Carl Becker 14-4-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 253 Inf Div
830 Kurt Roepke 14-4-45 General der Infanterie Kommandierende General XXIX Armeekorps
831 Friedrich Roegelein 14-4-45 Oberst Kommandeur Gren Reg 109
832 Alfred Simm 14-4-45 Hauptmann Fuehrer II./Gren Reg 31
833 Gerhard Raht 15-4-45 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur I./N.J.G. 2
834 Hans Ostermeier 15-4-45 Major(LW) Fuehrer FS Pz Gren Reg 3 "Hermann Goering"
835 Max Hansen 17-4-45 SS-Standartenfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Pz Gren Reg 1 "LssAH"
836 Herbert Luetje 17-4-45 Major(LW) Kommodore N.J.G 6
837 Helmut Lipfert 17-4-45 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur I./J.G. 53
838 Josef Kraft 17-4-45 Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen 12./N.J.G. 1
839 Martin Drewes 17-4-45 Major(LW) Kommandeur III./N.J.G. 1
840 Hermann Greiner 17-4-45 Hauptmann(LW) Kommandeur IV./N.J.G. 1
841 Paul Semrau 17-4-45 Major(LW) Kommandeur I./N.J.G.1
842 Rudolf Raegener 17-4-45 Generalleutnant Kommandant Verteidigungsbereich Magdeburg
843 Peter Knaust 17-4-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Reg "Knaust" i.d. 490 Inf Div
The 843th oakleaves was the last officially given number to an oakleaves recipient. The following list was reconstructed
after the war had ended
844 Franz Hack SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS Pz Gren Reg 10 "Westland"
845 Paul-Albert Kausch 23-4-45 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur SS Pz Reg 11
846 Josef Brandner 26-4-45 Major Kommandeur Stug Brig 912
847 Eberhard Rodt 28-4-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 15 Pz Gren Div
848 Joachim Ziegler 28-4-45 SS-Brigadefuehrer Kommandeur 11 SS Freiw Pz Gren Div
849 Hans-Joachim Kappis 28-4-45 Oberleutnant Fuehrer II./Gren Reg 45
850 Karl Schrepfer 28-4-45 Major(LW) Kommandeur III./S.G 1
851 Josef Prentl 28-4-45 Major(LW) Kommandeur Flak Reg 116(mot)
852 Rolf Thomsen 29-4-45 CO U-1202
853 Hans-Guenther Lange 29-4-45 CO U-711
854 Heinz-Oskar Laebe 29-4-45 Oberst Kommandier Gren Reg 44
855 Heinrich Hax 30-4-45 Generalmajor Kommandeur 8 Pz Div
856 Hans Laengenfelder 30-4-45 Generalmajor Kommandeur 15 Inf Div
857 Richard Daniel 30-4-45 Generalmajor Kommandeur 45 VG Div
858 Wolfgang von Obstfelder 30-4-45 Major Kommandeur Pz Jaeg Abt 205
859 Wolfgang von Bostell 30-4-45 Leutnant Zugfuehrer Pzjagabt 205
860 Gerhard Mokros 5-5-45 Oberst Kommandeur 423 Gren Reg
861 Werner Ostendorff 6-5-45 SS-Gruppenfuehrer Kommandeur 2 SS Pz Div "Das Reich"(KIA 1-5-45)
862 Rudolf Lehmann 6-5-45 SS-Standartenfuehrer Fuehrer 2 SS Pz Div "Das Reich"
863 Karl Kreutz 6-5-45 SS-Standartenfuehrer Kommandeur SS-Pz Art Reg 2 "Das Reich"
864 Heinz Werner 6-5-45 SS-Sturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur II./ss Pz Gren Reg "Der Fuhrer"
865 Alfred Jodl 10-5-45 Generaloberst Chef Wehrmachtsfuehrungsstab im OKW und stellv. Chef OKW
866 Adalbert von Blanc 10-5-45 Fregattenkapitaen Fuehrer 9. Marine Sich Div
867 Hermann Plocher 8-5-45 Generalleutnant(LW) Kommandeur 6 FSJ Div
868 Franz Grassmel 8-5-45 Major (LW) Kommandeur FSJ Reg 20
869 Friedrich Lier 8-5-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Kampfgruppe der 490 Inf Div
870 Oskar-Hubert Dennhardt 9-5-45 Major Fuehrer Gren Reg 1143
871 Matthias Kleinheisterkamp 9-5-45 SS-Gruppenfuehrer Kommandierende General XI SS Panzerkorps
872 Hans-Heinrich Lohmann 9-5-45 SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer Fuehrer SS-Freiw. Pz Gren Reg 49 "De Ruyter"
873 Alfred Montag 9-5-45 Hauptmann Kommandeur Stug Brig 341
874 Hans Maier 9-5-45 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./Pz Gren Reg 64
875 Alfons Rebane 9-5-45 Waffen-Obersturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur Waffen-Gren Reg 46
876 Walter Schlags-Koch 9-5-45 Oberstleutnant Kommandeur Sturm Reg AOK 2
877 Erich Schmidt 9-5-45 Major Fuehrer Pz Reg d FuehrerGrenadier Division
878 Joachim von Siegroth 9-5-45 Generalmajor Kommandeur 712 Inf Div
879 Dr Paul Stahl 9-5-45 Oberstleutnant d.R. Kommandeur Pz Gren Reg 14
880 Georg Stoerck 9-5-45 Hauptmann Kommandeur I./Pz Gren Reg d Fuehrer-Begleit Div
881 Franz Sensfuss 9-5-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 212 Inf Div
882 Josef von Radowitz 9-5-45 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 23 Pz Div

* Dates are listed as date.month.year

Knight's Cross with Oakleaves awarded to Foreigners:

Name of Holder | Date of Award* | Rank of Holder | Holders Unit

Mihail Lascar 22-11-42 Generalleutnant Kommandeur rumaenische 6 Inf Div
Augustin Munoz-Grande 13-12-42 Generalleutnant Kommandeur 250 (span) "Blaue" Division
Isoroku Yamamoto 27-5-43 Grossadmiral Japanische Flottenchef
Corneliu Theodorini 8-12-43 Generalmajor Kommandeur rumaenische 6 Kav Div
Petre Dumitrescu 4-4-44 Generaloberst OB 3 rumaenische Armee
Yneichi Koga 12-5-44 Grossadmiral japanische Flottenchef
Carl Gustav Emil Freiherr von Mannerheim 15-8-44 Marschall von Finland Staatschef, OB der finnischen Wehrmacht
Leon Degrelle 27-8-44 SS-Sturmbannfuehrer Kommandeur 5 SS Freiw. Sturm. Brig. "Wallonien"

* Dates are listed as date.month.year