Feldgrau helmet logo
Feldgrau.com
Research on the German Armed Forces 1918-1945
WW2-German-Iron-Cross-Oak-Leaves

Holders of the Knights Cross with Oakleaves


NumberNameAward DateRankUnit
1Eduard Dietl19-7-40Generalleutnant Kommandeur3 Geb Div
2Werner Moelders21-9-40Major (LW) KommodoreJ.G. 51
3Adolf Galland24-9-40Major (LW) KommodoreJ.G.26 "Schlageter"
4Helmut Wick9-10-40Hauptmann (LW) KommodoreI/J.G. "Richthofen"
5Guenther Prien31-10-40KapitaenleutnantCO U-47
6Otto Kretschmer4-11-40KapitaenleutnantCO U-99
7Joachim Schepke1-12-40KapitaenleutnantCO U-100
8Martin Harlinghausen30-1-41Oberstleutnant im Generalstab(LW) Chef d StabesX Fliegerkorps
9Walter Oesau6-2-41Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurIII/J.G. 3
10Erwin Rommel19-3-41Generalleutnant Kommandeur7 Panzerdivision (At this time he was CO of D.A.K.)
11Hermann Friedrich Joppien23-4-41Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurI/J.G. 51
12Joachim Muencheberg7-5-41Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen7./J.G. 26 "Schlageter"
13Heinrich Liebe10-6-41KapitaenleutnantCO U-38
14Engelbert Endrass10-6-41KapitaenleutnantCO U-46
15Herbert Schultze12-6-41KapitaenleutnantCO U-48
16Herbert Ihlefeld27-6-41Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurI./J.G. 77
17Wilhelm Balthasar2-7-41Hauptmann (LW) KommodoreJ.G. 2 "Richthofen"
18Siegfried Schnell9-7-41Leutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 9./J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
19Rudolf Schmidt10-7-41Panzertruppe Kommandierende GeneralXXXIX Panzerkorps
20Werner Baumbach14-7-41Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen5./K.G. 30
21Oskar Dinort14-7-41Oberstleutnant (LW) KommodoreStuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
22Walter Storp14-7-41Major (LW) KommodoreS.K.G. 2 "Immelmann"
23Viktor Schuetze14-7-41KorvettenkapitaenCO U-103
24Heinz Guderian17-7-41GeneraloberstOB Panzergruppe 2
25Hermann Hoth17-7-41GeneraloberstOB Panzergruppe 3
26Wolfram Freiherr von Richthofen17-7-41Flieger (LW) Kommandierende GeneralVIII Fliegerkorps
27Guenther Luetzow20-7-41Major (LW) KommodoreJ.G. 3
28Josef Priller20-7-41Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen1./J.G. 26 "Schlageter"
29Gunther Freiherr von Maltzahn Major24-7-41(LW) KommodoreJ.G. 53
30Horst Niemack10-8-41Rittmeister KommandeurDiv Aufklaerungsabteilung 5
31Heinrich Baer14-8-41Leutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 1./J.G. 51
32Hans (Assi) Hahn14-8-41Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurIII./J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
33Hans Philipp25-8-41Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen4../J.G. 54
34Ludwig Cruewell1-9-41Generalleutnant Kommandeur11 Panzerdivision
35Karl-Gottfried Nordmann17-9-41Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen12./J.G. 51
36Heinrich Hoffmann19-10-41Oberfeldwebel (LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 12./J.G. 51
37Kurt-Juergen von Luetzow22-10-41Oberst Kommandeur89 Inf Reg
38Gordon M. Gollob25-10-41Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurII./J.G. 3
39Erbo Graf von Kageneck27-10-41Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen9./J.G. 27
40Ernst-Felix Krueder15-11-41Kapitaen zur See KommandantHSK 5 "Pinguin" (Schiff 33)
41Josef Dietrich31-12-41SS-Obergruppenfuehrer KommandeurSS-Div "LssAH" (mot)
42Heinrich Eberbach31-12-41Oberst Kommandeur5 Panz Brig
43Franz Scheidies31-12-41Oberst Kommandeur22 Inf Reg
44Ernst-Georg Buchterkirch31-12-41Oberleutnant Chef2/Pz Reg 6
45Bernahrd Rogge31-12-41Kapitaen zur See KommandantHSK 2 "Atlantis" (Schiff 16)
46Dietrich Peltz31-12-41Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurII./K.G. 77
47Adalbert Schulz31-12-41Hauptmann KommandeurI./Pz Reg 25
48Franz Josef dr. Eckinger31-12-41Major KommandeurI/113 Schutz Reg
49Guenther Hoffmann-Schoenborn31-12-41Major KommandeurStug Abt 191
50Karl Eibl31-12-41Oberst Kommandeur132 Inf Reg
51Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock31-12-41KaptaenleutnantCO U-96
52Otto Weiss31-12-41Major (LW) KommandeurII.(Schl.)/Lehr-Geschw 2
53Georg Freiherr von Boeselager31-12-41Rittmeister Chef1./Div. Aufkl. Abt 6
54Walther Kurt von Seydlitz-Kurzbach31-12-41Generalmajor Kommandeur12 Inf Div
55Josef Harpe31-12-41Generalmajor Kommandeur12 Panzerdiv
56Herbert Suhren31-12-41Oberleutnant zur SeeCO U-564
57Hubertus Hitschhold31-12-41(LW) Major KommandeurI./Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
58Oskar von Boddien8-1-42Oberstleutnant KommandeurAufkl. Abt. 22
59Hans Jordan16-1-42Oberst KommandeurInf Reg 49
60Karl-Wilhelm Specht16-1-42Oberst KommandeurInf Reg 55
61Hans Freiherr von Wolf16-1-42Hauptmann KommandeurI./Sch reg 28
62Hans Valentin Hube16-1-42Generalmajor Kommandeur16 Panzerdiv
63Karl-Heinz Noak16-1-42Oberleutnant Chef1./Pz Jaeg. Abt. 137
64Joachim Helbig16-1-42Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurI./Kampf-Lehr Geschw. 1
65Otto Hitzfeld17-1-42Oberstleutnant Kommandeur213 Inf Reg
66Wilhelm Wegener1-42Oberst KommandeurInf Reg 94
67Hans Traut1-42Oberst KommandeurInf Reg 41 u. Fuehrer 10 I.D.(mot)
68Werner Freiherr von und zu Gilsa24-1-42Generalmajor Kommandeur216 Inf Div
69Hermann Breith31-1-42Generalmajor Kommandeur3 Panzerdivision
70Rolf Kaldrack9-2-42Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurII./S.K.G. 210
71Heinrich Borgmann11-2-42Hauptmann KommandeurIII/Inf Reg 46
72Ewald von Kleist17-2-42GeneraloberstOB 1 Panzerarmee
73Hans-Georg Reinhardt17-2-42General der PanzertruppeOB 3 Panzerarmee
74Walter Model17-2-42Panzertruppe Kommandierende GeneralXXXXI Panzerkorps
75Willibald Freiherr von Langermann und Erlencamp17-2-42Generalmajor Kommandeur4 Panzerdiv
76Gerhard Wessel17-2-42Generalmajor KommandeurInf Reg 15(mot)
77Walter Hagen17-2-42Oberstleutnant KommodoreStuka-Geschw 1
78Albert Kesselring25-2-42GeneralFeldMarschallOB Luftflotte 2
79Gerhard Koeppen27-2-42(LW) Feldwebel Flugzeugfuehreri.b. 8./J.G. 52
80Kurt Ubben12-3-42Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurIII./J.G. 77
81Max-Helmuth Ostermann12-3-42Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen7./J.G. 54
82Franz Eckerle12-3-42Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurI./J.G. 54
83Wolf-Dieter Huy17-3-42Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen7./J.G. 77
84Hans Strelow24-3-42Leutnant (LW) Staffelfuhrer5./J.G. 51 "Moelders"
85Wilhelm Spiess5-4-42Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurI./Z.G. 26
86Friedrich Wilhelm Mueller8-4-42Kommandeur105 Inf Reg
87Erich Topp11-4-42KapitaenleutnantCO U-552
88Theodor Eicke20-4-42SS-Obergruppenfuehrer Kommandeur"Totenkopf" Division
89Reinhard Hardegen23-4-42KapitaenleutnantCO U-123
90Wolfgang Spaete23-4-42Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen5./J.G. 54
91Alfred Wuennenberg42SS-Brigadefuehrer KommandeurSS-Polizei-Division
92Theodor Scherer5-5-42Generalmajor Kommandeur281 Sich Div
93Hermann Graf17-5-42Leutnant d. R.(LW) Staffelfuehrer9./J.G. 52
94Adolf Dickfeld17-5-42Leutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 7./J.G. 52
95Eberhard von Mackensen26-5-42Kavallerie Kommandierende GeneralIII Panzerkorps
96Leopold Steinbatz2-6-42Oberfeldwebel (LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 9./J.G. 52
97Hans-Joachim von Marseille6-6-42Oberleutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 3./J.G. 27
98Helmut Lent6-6-42Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurII./N.J.G. 2
99Robert-Georg Freiherr von Malapert gennant Neufville Hauptmann (LW)8-6-42KommandeurII./Stuka-Gesch 1
100Ludwig Wolff22-6-42Generalmajor Kommandeur22 Inf Div
101Friedrich Geisshardt23-6-42Oberleutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehrer/Adjudant im StabI./J.G. 77
102Heinrich Setz23-6-42Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen4./J.G. 77
103Walter Graf von Brockdorff-Ahlefeldt27-6-42Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralII Armeekorps
104Rolf Muetzelburg15-7-42KapitaenleutnantCO U-203
105Adalbert Schnee15-7-42KapitaenleutnantCO U-201
106Erwin Claussen24-7-42Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen6./J.G. 77
107Viktor Bauer27-7-42Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen9./J.G. 3 "Udet"
108Franz-Josef Beerenbrock3-8-42Oberfeldwebel (LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d 10./J.G. 51 "Moelders"
109Anton Hackl9-8-42Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen5./J.G. 77
110Traugott Herr9-8-42Generalmajor Kommandeur13 Panzerdivision
111Werner Kempf10-8-42Panzertruppe Kommandierende GeneralXXXXVIII Panzerkorps
112Gerhard Collewe12-8-42Major (LW) KommandeurII./Kampf-Lehr Geschw 1
113Walter Gorn17-8-42Oberstleutnant KommandeurKradsch Btl 59
114Kurt Braendle27-8-42Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurII./J.G. 3 "Udet"
115Johannes Steinhoff2-9-42Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurII./J.G. 52
116Walter Sigel2-9-42Oberstleutnant (LW) KommodoreStuka-Geschw 3
117Johann Zemsky3-9-42Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurII./Stuka-Geschw 1
118Alfred Druschel3-9-42Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurI./Schlacht-Geschw 1
119Dr Ernst Bormann3-9-42Oberst (LW) KommodoreGefechtsverband Bormann(Verstaerkte KG 76)
120Gerhard Hein Leutnant7-9-42Chef5/209 Gren Reg
121Werner Ziegler8-9-42Oberleutnant Chef2/ 186 Inf Reg
122Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Hauptmann (LW)10-9-42KommodoreJ.G. 3 "Udet"
123Claus Scholz10-9-42KapitaenleutnantCO U-108
124Heinz Schmidt16-9-42Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 4./J.G. 52
125Johannes Bleichrodt23-9-42KapitaenleutnantCO U-109
126Friedrich-Karl Mueller23-9-42Oberleutnant Staffelkapitaen1./J.G. 3 "Udet"
127Wilhelm Crinius23-9-42Feldwebel (LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 3./J.G. 53
128Wolfgang Tonne23-9-42Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen3./J.G. 53
129Bruno Ritter von Hauenschild27-9-42Generalmajor Kommandeur24 Panz Div
130Hans Beisswenger3-10-42Leutnant Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 6./J.G 54
131Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert7-10-42Feldwebel Flugzeugfuehreri.d 3./J.G 77
132Karl Torley Hauptmann11-10-42KommandeurI./Inf Reg 60
133Hannes Kuemmel Hauptmann11-10-42KommandeurI./.Pz Reg 8
134Guenther Rall Oberleutnant (LW)26-10-42Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 8./J.G 52
135Ludwig Kirschner Oberstleutnant28-10-42KommandeurInf Reg 72
136Konrad Hupfer Hauptmann28-10-42KommandeurI./Inf Reg 72
137Max Stotz Oberfeldwebel (LW)30-10-42Flugzeugfuehreri.d 5./J.G 54
138Heinrich Schweickhardt Oberleutnant (LW)30-10-42Flugzeugfuehreri.d 8./K.G. 76
139Wolfgang Schenck30-10-42Hauptmann KommandeurI./Z.G. 1
140Hermann Seitz31-10-42Oberstleutnant KommandeurPz Gren Reg 63
141Josef Zwernemann31-10-42Oberfeldwebel(LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d III./J.G. 52
142Wolfgang Lueth13-11-42KapitaenleutnantCO U-43
143Werner Toeniges13-11-42Kapitaenleutnant KommandantS 40
144Hyazinth Graf Strachwitz von Gross Zauche und Camminetz13-11-42Oberstleutnant KommandeurI./Pz Reg 1
145Bernahrd-Hermann Ramcke13-11-42Generalmajor KommandeurFallschirmjaegerbrigade Ramcke
146Josef Wurmheller13-11-42Leutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 7./J.G. 2
147Karl Friedrich Merten16-11-42KorvettenkapitaenCO U-68
148Friedrich Lang11-42Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen2./Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
149Alwin Boerst28-11-42Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen3./Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
150Ekkehard Kylling4-12-42Oberleutnant Chef4./Fuselier Reg 26
151Ernst Nobis5-12-42Oberstleutnant KommandeurJaeg Reg 204
152Wolfgang Fischer9-12-42Generalleutnant Kommandeur10.Pz Div
153Karl Allmendinger13-12-42Generalleutnant Kommandeur5. Jaeger Div
154Heinrich Paepcke19-12-42Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurIII./K.G. 30
155Hermann Balck20-12-42Generalmajor Kommandeur11 Pz Div
156Walter Heitz21-12-42Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralVIII Armeekorps
157Hermann Fegelein22-12-42SS-Oberfuehrer Kommandeureiner Kampfgruppe
158Helmuth von Rueckteschell22-12-42Kapitaen zur See d. R. KommandantHSK 9 "Michel" (Schiff 28)
159Felix Steiner23-12-42SS-Gruppenfuehrer KommandeurSS-Pz Gren Div "Wiking"
160Hubert Lanz23-12-42Generalleutnant Kommandeur1. Geb Div
161Helmut Schloemer23-12-42Generalmajor Kommandeur3 Inf Div(mot)
162Maximilian Reichsfreiherr von Edelsheim23-12-42Oberst KommandeurPz Gren Reg 26
163Hartwig von der Ludwiger23-12-42Oberst KommandeurJaeger Reg 83
164Harald von Hirshfeld23-12-42Hauptmann FuehrerII/Geb Jaeger Reg 98
165Josef Bremm23-12-42Oberleutnant d. R. Chef5./Gren Reg 426
166Helmuth Thumm23-12-42Oberst KommandeurJaeger Reg 56
167Helmuth von Pannwitz23-12-42Oberst KommandeurKampfgruppe "von Pannwitz"
168Martin Fiebig23-12-42Generalleutnant (LW) Kommandierende GeneralVIII Fliegerkorps
169Rainer Stahel5-1-43Oberst (LW) KommandeurLuftw Kampfgruppe
170Fritz Fessmann5-1-43Oberleutant der Reserve Chef1./Kradschutz Btl 64
171Friedrich Guggenberger9-1-43KapitaenleutnantCO U-81
172Heinz Frank12-1-43Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen3./Schlacht-Geschw. 1
173Dr Ernst Kupfer12-1-43Major (LW) KommandeurII./Stuka Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
174Bruno Dilley12-1-43Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurI./Stuka Geschw 2 "Immelmann
175Gerhard Barkhorn13-1-43Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen4./J.G. 52
176Wend von Wietersheim13-1-43Oberst KommandeurPzGren Reg 113
177Johannes Mohr15-1-43KapitaenleutnantCO U-124
178Friedrich von Paulus15-1-43GeneraloberstOB 6 Armee
179Karl Willig18-1-43Major KommandeurII./Gren Reg 120(mot)
180Guenther Goebel18-1-43HauptmannInf Reg 208
181Guenther von Kluge18-1-43General Feld MarschallOB Heeresgruppe Mitte
182Waldemar von Gazen gennant Gaza18-1-43Hauptmann KommandeurI./Pz Gren Reg 66
183Hans Kreysing20-1-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur3 Geb Div
184Reinhard Guenzel21-1-43Major (LW) KommandeurII./K.G. 27 "Boelcke"
185Hugo Primozic28-1-43Oberwachtmeister Zugfuehreri.d 2./Stug Abt 667
186Willy Riedel28-1-43Hauptmann KommandeurIII./ Gren Rgt 524
187Georg Michael28-1-43Oberleutnant der Reserve FuehrerII./Pz Gren Reg 26
188Gustav Pressler28-1-43Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurIII./Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
189Karl Rodenburg31-1-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur76 Inf Div
190Reinhold Knacke7-2-43Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen3./N.J.G. 1
191Erwin Fischer10-2-43Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen1./Fernaufkl.Gr 121
192Hermann Hogeback19-2-43Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurIII./Lehr-Geschw 1
193Helmut Bruck19-2-43Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurI./Stuka-Geschw 77
194Alfons Koenig21-2-43Hauptmann KommandeurIII/217 Gren Reg
195Kurt Meyer23-2-43SS-Obersturmbannfuehrer KommandeurAufkl Abr LssAH
196Hans Gildner26-2-43Oberleutnant (LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 3./N.J.G. 1
197Werner Streib26-2-43Major (LW) KommandeurI./N.J.G.1
198Ludwig Becker27-2-43Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen12./N.J.G.1
199Werner Baumgartner-Crusius27-2-43Oberleutnant FuehrerI./Gren Reg 156(mot)
200Fritz Witt1-3-43SS-Standarten Fuehrer KommandeurSS-PzGren Reg 1
201Hans Mikosch6-3-43Oberst KommandeurKampfgruppe Heeresgruppe B
202Walter Scheunemann6-3-43Hauptmann KommandeurI./Gren Reg 272
203Gustav Schmidt6-3-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur19 Pz Div
204Eberhard Zahn6-3-43Hauptmann der Reserve Chef2./Pz Jaeg Abt 33
205Johann Mickl6-3-43Oberst KommandeurPz Gren Reg 25
206Wilhelm von Malachoski6-3-43Hauptmann KommandeurStug Abt 228
206Bruno Kohnz6-3-43Oberfeldwebel ZugFuehreri.d. 11./Jaeger Reg 207
208Georg Lassen7-3-43KapitaenleutnantCO U-160
209Erich von Manstein14-3-43GeneralFeldMarschallOB Heeresgruppe Sud
210Georg Rietscher14-3-43Beob. Unteroffizier14./Gren Reg 513
211Karl Langesee15-3-43Major KommandeurII./Jaeger Reg 207
212Josef Kult15-3-43Oberleutnant der Reserve Chef3./ Jaeger Reg 228
213Walther Hoernlein15-3-43Generalleutnant KommandeurGrossdeutschland Division
214Theodor Nordmann17-3-43Oberleutnant (LW) m d.F.bIII./ Stuka-Geschw 1
215Georg-Wilhelm Postel28-3-43Generalmajor Kommandeur320 Inf Div
216Robert Ritter von Greim2-4-43Generaloberst(LW) Befh Luftwaffekommando Ost
217Karl von Scheele2-4-43General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralKorps Scheele
218Heinrich Schueler2-4-43Hauptmann KommandeurII./Gren Reg 525
219Helmut Hudel2-4-43Hauptmann KommandeurI./ Pz Reg 7
220Hinrich Schuldt2-4-43SS-Standarten Fuehrer KommandeurSS-Brigade
221Otto Kumm6-4-43SS-Obersturmbann Fuehrer KommandeurSS PZ Gren Reg "Der Fuehrer"
222Rudolf Schlee6-4-43Oberfeldwebel ZugFuehrer6./Geb.Jaeger.Reg 13
223Karl Doenitz6-4-43GrossadmiralOB der Kriegsmarine
224Albrecht Brandi11-4-43KapitaenleutnantCO U-617
225Gerhard von Kamptz14-4-43Fregattenkapitaen Chef8.Raumbootflottille
226Siegfried Wuppermann14-4-43Oberleutnant zur See KommandantS 56
227Erich Klawe14-4-43Major KommandeurI./Gren Reg 23
228Peter Frantz14-4-43Hauptmann KommandeurStug-Abt /Inf Reg Grossdeutschland
229Hans Ulrich Rudel14-4-43Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen1./Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
230Paul Werner Hozzel14-4-43Oberstleutnant (LW) KommodoreStuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
231Georg Doerffel14-4-43Hauptmann (LW) m.d.F.bI./Schlacht-Geschw 1
232Egon Mayer16-4-43Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurIII./J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
233August Dieckmann20-4-43SS-SturmbannFuehrer KommandeurI./ss Pz Gren Reg "Germania"
234Otto von Buelow26-4-43KapitaenleutnantCO U-404
235Willibald Borowietz10-5-43Generalmajor Kommandeur15 Panzerdivision
236Hans-Guenther Stotten10-5-43Hauptmann KommandeurI./Pz Reg 8
237Paul Laux17-5-43General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralII Armeekorps
238Gustav Hoehne17-5-43General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralVIII Armeekorps
239Karl Adolf Hollidt17-5-43General der InfanterieOB 6 Armee
240Gerhard Graf von Schwerin17-5-43Generalmajor Kommandeur16 Inf Div(mot)
241Wilhelm Niggemeyer17-5-43Oberleutnant Batallions AdjudantPiBtl 26
242Franz Griesbach17-5-43Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 399
243Erich Baerenfaenger17-5-43Hauptmann KommandeurIII/123 Gren Reg
244Richard Gruenert17-5-43Major der Reserve KommandeurI./Pz Gren Reg
245Ernst Kruse17-5-43Oberfeldwebel ZugFuehrer7./Pz Gren Reg 3
246Georg Bochmann17-5-43SS-SturmbannFuehrer KommandeurII./ss-Kradsch "Thule"
247Karl Lowerick17-5-43Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 272
248Martin Grase23-5-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur1 Inf Div
249Friedrich Kemnade27-5-43Korvettenkapitaen Chef3.Schnellbootflottille
250Robert Gysae31-5-43KapitaenleutantCO U-177
251Hans von Obstfelder7-6-43General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralXXIX Armeekorps
252Karl Goebel8-6-43Oberstleutnant KommandeurGren Reg 420
253Friedrich Hoehne8-6-43Major KommandeurIII./Jaeger Reg 204
254Guenther Klappich8-6-43OberleutnantIII./Gren Reg 60(Mot)
255Gustav Roedel20-6-43Major (LW) KommodoreJ.G. 27
256Carl Emmermann4-7-43KapitaenleutnantCO U-172
257Werner Henke4-7-43KapitaenleutnantCO U-515
258Fritz Bayerlein6-7-43Generalmajor Chefdes Stabes 1 Deutsch-Italienische Panzerarmee
259Walther von Huenersdorff14-7-43Generalmajor Kommandeur6 Panzerdiv
260Bernhard Sauvant28-7-43Major KommandeurSchw Pz Abt 505
261Paul Hausser29-7-43SS-ObergruppenFuehrer Kommandierende GeneralII SS Panzerkorps
262Franz Baeke1-8-43Major der Reserve KommandeurII /11 Pz Reg
263Egmont Prinz zu Lippe-Weissenfeld2-8-43Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurIII./N.J.G. 1
264Manfred Meurer2-8-43Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurI./N.J.G. 1
265Heinrich Ehrler2-8-43Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurIII../J.G. 5
266Theodor Weissenberger2-8-43Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen7./J.G. 5
267Joachim Kirschner2-8-43Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen5./J.G. 3 "Udet"
268Werner Schroer2-8-43Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurII./J.G. 27
269Hajo Hermann2-8-43Major (LW) KommodoreJ.G. 300
270Bruno Kahl8-8-43Major KommandeurIII./Schw HeeresPz.Jaeg.Reg 656
271Lothar Rendulic15-8-43General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralXXXV Armeekorps
272Dietrich von Mueller16-8-43Oberst KommandeurPz Reg 5
273Georg von Kuechler21-8-43GeneralFeldMarschallOB Heeresgruppe Nord
274Ernst Busch21-8-43GeneralFeldMarschallOB 16 Armee
275Georg Lindemann21-8-43GeneraloberstOB 18 Armee
276Paul Conrath22-8-43Generalmajor KommandeurPanzerdiv "Hermann Goering"
277Otto Baum22-8-43SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurPz Gren Reg "Totenkopf"
278Hans Freiherr von Funck22-8-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur7 Panzerdiv
279Alexander Conrady22-8-43Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 118
280Erhard Raus22-8-43General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende GeneralXI Armeekorps
281Dietrich von Saucken22-8-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur4 Panzerdivision
282Hans Gollnick24-8-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur36 Inf Div
283Alfred Eidel24-8-43Major KommandeurI/171 Gren Regiment
284Paul Schultz26-8-43Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 308
285Hans Dettlef von Cossel29-8-43Major KommandeurI./Pz Reg 35
286Walter Krueger30-8-43SS-GruppenFuehrer Kommandeur"Das Reich"
287Rolf Rocholl31-8-43Hauptmann KommandeurIII./Gren Reg 569
288Hartmann Grasser31-8-43Major (LW) KommandeurII./J.G. 51 "Moelders
289Wolf-Udo Ettel31-8-43Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen8./J.G. 27
290Heinrich Prinz zu Sayn-Wittgenstein31-8-43Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurI./N.J.G. 100
291Hans Zorn3-9-43General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralXXXXVI Panzerkorps
292Horst Grossmann4-9-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur6 Inf Div
293Walter Nowotny5-9-43Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen1./J.G. 54
294Joachim Lemelsen7-9-43General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende GeneralXXXXVII Panzerkorps
295Erich Jaschke7-9-43General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralLV Armeekorps
296Heinz Harmel7-9-43SS-StandartenFuehrer KommandeurSS Pz-Gren Reg "Deutschland"
297Hermann Priess9-9-43SS-BrigadeFuehrer KommandeurSS Pz Gren Div Totenkopf
298Friedrich Hossbach11-9-43Generalleutnant m.d.F.bLVI Panzerkorps
299Siegfried Thomaschki11-9-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur11 Inf Div
300Dr.Walter Lange13-9-43Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 43
301Guenther Pape15-9-43Oberst KommandeurPz Gren Reg 394
302Theodor Tollsdorff15-9-43Major KommandeurII./Fuselier Reg 22
303Sylvester Stadler16-9-43SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS-Pz Gren Reg "Der Fuehrer"
304Ulrich Kleemann16-9-43KommandeurSturmDivision Rhodos
305Kurt Student27-9-43General der Flieger Kommandierende GeneralXI Fliegerkorps
306Alfred-Hermann Reinhardt28-9-43Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 421
307Hans Fritsche2-10-43Major KommandeurI./Gren Reg 528
308Bodo Spranz3-10-43Oberleutnant Chef1./Stug Abt 237
309Josef Schreiber5-10-43Oberfeldwebel ZugFuehrer7/14 Sturm Reg
310Otto Meierdress12-10-43SS-HauptsturmFuehrer KommandeurI./ss Pz Reg 3 "Totenkopf"
311Hans Pestke14-10-43Hauptmann KommandeurI/176 Gren Reg
312Julius Ringel25-10-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur5 Geb Div
313Rudolf Freiherr von Roman28-10-43General der Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralXXX Armeekorps
314Ernst Voss28-10-43Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 585
315Herbert Gille1-11-43SS-BrigadeFuehrerKommanderu SS-PzGren Div "Wiking"
316Albert Graf von der Goltz2-11-43Oberstleutnant d.R. KommandeurGeb.Jaeger Reg 144
317Ernst Ziemer2-11-43Chef1./Gren Reg 94
318Eugen Koenig4-11-43Oberst Kommandeur451 Gren Reg
319Hermann Recknagel6-11-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur111 Inf Div
320Siegfried Grabert6-11-43Hauptmann d.R. Chef8./Lehr Reg "Brandenburg" z.b.V. 800
321Heinrich Kiesling7-11-43Major FuehrerGren Reg 529
322Otto von Knobelsdorff12-11-43General der Panzertruppen Kommandierende GeneralXXXXVIII Panzerkorps
323Maximilian de Angelis12-11-43General der Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralXXXXIV Jaegerkorps
324Erich Brandenberger12-11-43General der Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralXXIX Armeekorps
325Otto-Ernst Remer12-11-43Major KommandeurI.(gep)/Gren Reg(mot) "Grossdeutschland"
326Georg Christianen13-11-43Korvettenkapitaen Chef1 Schnellbootflottille
327Hans Dorr13-11-43SS-HauptsturmFuehrer KommandeurI./ss Pz Gren Reg "Germania"
328Josef Heindl18-11-43Major Kommandeur199 Gren Reg "List"
329Willi Johannmeyer18-11-43Hauptmann KommandeurII./Gren Reg 503
330Dr. Ing Karl-Friedrich Brill18-11-43Fregattenkapitaen d.R. KommandantMinenschiff "Brandenburg"
331Johannes Block22-11-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur294 Inf Div
332Hasso von Manteuffel23-11-43Generalmajor Kommandeur7 Pz Div
333Gotthard Heinrici24-11-43GeneraloberstOB 4 Armee
334Hans Schmidt24-11-43General der Infanterie z.V. Kommandierende GeneralIX Armeekorps
335Dr. Karl Mauss24-11-43Oberst KommandeurPz Gren Reg 33
336Hans-Henning Freiherr von Beust25-11-43Oberstleutnant KommodoreK.G. 27 "Boelcke"
337Dietrich Hrabak25-11-43Oberstleutnant KommodoreJ.G. 52
338Wilhelm Lemke25-11-43Hauptmann KommandeurII../J.G. 3 "Udet"
339Otto Schuenemann28-11-43Generallleutnant Kommandeur337 Inf Div
340Walter Hartmann30-11-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur87 Inf Div
341Ernst-August Fricke30-11-43Major KommandeurII./Gren Reg(mot) 76
342Ernst Wellmann30-11-43Oberstleutnant KommandeurPzGren Reg 3
343Alfred Druffner30-11-43Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 519
344Anton Grasser5-12-43Generalleutnant Kommandeur25 Pz Gren Div
345Kurt Walter5-12-43Oberstleutnant KommandeurGren Reg 11
346Adolf Weitkunat5-12-43Major KommandeurKampfbtl 488
347Walter Elflein5-12-43Hauptmann d.R. KommandeurI./Gren Reg 95
348Willy Langkeit7-12-43Oberstleutnant KommandeurPz Reg 36
349Andeos Thorey7-12-43Rittmeister KommandeurAufkl Abt 94
350Siegfried Henrici9-12-43General der Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralXXXX Panzerkorps
351Heinrich Voigtsberger10-12-43Oberst KommandeurGren Reg(mot) 60
352Karl Baacke10-12-43Oberstleutnant Kommandeur266 Gren Reg
353Christian Tychsen10-12-43SS-SturmbannFuehrer KommandeurII./ss Pz Reg "Das Reich"
354Alfred Mueller15-12-43Hauptmann KommandeurStug Abt 191
355Hans-Joachim Kahler17-12-43Oberstleutnant d.R. KommandeurPz Gren Reg 5
356Ernst Kuehl18-12-43Oberst KommodoreK.G. 55 "Greif"
357Kurt von der Chevallerie19-12-43General der Infanterie Kommandiernde GeneralLIX Armeekorps
358Wilhelm Schmalz23-12-43Oberst KommandeurBrig z.b.V. der Pz Div Hermann Goering
359Albert Frey27-12-43SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS Pz Gren Reg 1 LssAH
360Heinrich Ochs30-12-43Leutnant ZugFuehrer1./Pz Jaeg Abt 101
361Bernd Klug1-1-44Korvettenkapitaen Chef5. Schnellbootflottille
362Klaus Feldt1-1-44Korvettenkapitaen Chef2. Schnellbootflottille
363Walter Krauss3-1-44Hauptmann KommandeurIII./Stuka-Geschw 2 "Immelmann"
364Horst Hannig3-1-44Leutnant Staffelkapitaen2./J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
365Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt3-1-44Leutnant Staffelkapitaen2./J.G. 27
366Helmut Kalbitz7-1-44Hauptmann KommandeurPi.Btl 31
367Josef-Georg Mugler10-1-44Major KommandeurPi Btl 195
368Maximilain Fretter-Pico16-1-44General der Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralXXX Armeekorps
369Hans Schlemmer18-1-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur134 Inf Div
370Heinrich Boigk18-1-44Feldwebel ZugFuehreri.d.2./Jaeger Reg 49
371August Schmidt23-1-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur10 PzGren Div
372Friedrich Wiese24-1-44General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralXXXV Armeekorps
373Walter Krueger24-1-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur1 Pz Div
374Karl Koetz24-1-44Oberstleutnant Kommandeur185 Gren Reg
375Hugo Kraas24-1-44SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS-PzGren Reg 2 "LssAH"
376Eduard Hauser26-1-44Generalmajor Kommandeur13 Pz Div
377Joachim Peiper27-1-44SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS Pz Reg 1 "LssAH"
378Walter Fries29-1-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur29 Pz Gren Div
379Walther Sievers29-1-44Oberstleutnant KommandeurGren Reg 415
380Michael Wittmann30-1-44SS-UntersturmFuehrer ZugFuehrer13(schw)./ss Pz Reg 1 "LssAH"
381Bernhard Flachs31-1-44Hauptmann KommandeurStug Abt 277
382Richard Heydrich5-2-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur1 FSJ Div
383Walther Nehring8-2-44General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende GeneralXXIV Panzerkorps
384Botho Kollberg8-2-44Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 23
385Erich Loewe8-2-44Major KommandeurSchw Pz Abt 501
386Guenther Hilt8-2-44Hauptmann d.R. KommandeurIII./Jaeger Reg 56
387Fritz Breithaupt10-2-44Korvettenkapitaen d.R. Chef24 Minensuchflottille
388Robert Martinek10-2-44General der Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralXXXIX Panzerkorps
389Josef Schneider10-2-44Leutnant Fuehrer13./Jaeger Reg 207
390Walter Moese10-2-44Feldwebel ZugFuehrer13./ Jaeger Reg 49
391Friedrich Kirchner12-2-44General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende GeneralLVII Panzerkorps
392Hans Kaellner12-2-44Generalmajor Kommandeur19 Pz Div
393Theodor Wisch12-2-44SS-BrigadeFuehrer Kommandeur1 SS Pz Div LssAH
394Heinrich Bronsart von Schellendorff12-2-44Oberst KommandeurPz Gren Reg 13
395Erich Lorenz12-2-44Oberst KommandeurPz Reg Grossdeutschland
396Meinrad von Lauchert12-2-44Oberst KommandeurPz Reg 15
397Josef Karl16-2-44UnteroffizierPanzerjaegerabteilung 49
398Ferdinand Schoerner17-2-44General der Gebirgstruppe Kommandierende GeneralXXXX Panzerkorps
399Wilhelm Stemmermann18-2-44General der Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralXI Armeekorps
400Theobald Lieb18-2-44Generalleutnant Kommandierende GeneralXXXXII Armeekorps
401Robert Kaestner21-2-44Major Kommandeur105 Gren Reg
402Ernst-Guenther Baade2-44Oberst Fuehrer90 Pz Gren Div
403Rudolf Kolbeck22-2-44Oberstleutnant Kommandeur316 Gren Reg
404Maximilian Wengler22-2-44Oberst Kommandeur366 Inf Div
405Walter Mix22-2-44Hauptmann d.R. KommandeurII./Gren Reg 174
406Otto Benzin22-2-44Major FuehrerGren Reg 89
407Werner Frost22-2-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur106 Inf Div
408Helmut Weidling22-2-44General der Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralXXXXI Panzerkorps
409Friedrich Mieth1-3-44General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralIV Armeekorps
410Hermann Hohn1-3-44Oberst Kommandeur72 Inf Div
411Erich Walther2-3-44Oberst(LW) KommandeurFSJ Reg 4
412Ludwig Heilmann2-3-44Oberst(LW) KommandeurFSJ Reg 3
413Kurt Buehlingen2-3-44Major(LW) KommandeurII./J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
414Horst Adameit2-3-44Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurI./J.G. 54
415Walter Krupinski2-3-44Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen7../J.G. 52
416August Geiger2-3-44Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurIII./N.J.G. 1
417Hans-Dieter Frank2-3-44Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurI./N.J.G. 1
418Johannes Wiese2-3-44Major(LW) KommandeurI./J.G. 52
419Reinhard Seiler2-3-44Major(LW) KommandeurI./J.G. 54
420Erich Hartmann2-3-44Leutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen9./J.G. 52
421Hermann-Heinrich Behrend6-3-44Oberst Kommandeur154 Gren Reg
422Gustav Stuehmer6-3-44Oberfeldwebel ZugFuehreri.d. 11./Gren Reg 399
423Fritz von Scholz12-3-44SS-BrigadeFuehrer Kommandeur11 SS Freiw. Pz. Gren. Div "Nordland"
424Willi Thulke3-44Hauptmann d.R. KommandeurI./Gren Reg 501
425Josef Rettemeier13-3-44Hauptmann KommandeurPz Abt 5
426Smilo Freiherr von Luettwitz16-3-44Generalelutnant Kommandeur26 Pz Div
427Josef Bregenzer17-3-44Oberstleutnant KommandeurGren Reg 245
428Friedrich Schulz20-3-44Generalleutnant m.d.F.bIII Panzerkorps
429Werner Mummert3-44Oberstleutnant d.R. KommandeurPz Gren Reg 103
430Hans-Joachim Jabs24-3-44Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurIV./N.J.G. 1
431Bernhard Jope24-3-44Major(LW) KommodoreK.G. 300
432Wilhelm Schmitter24-3-44Major(LW) Staffelkapitaen15./K.G. 2
433Dr. Maximilian Otte24-3-44Major KommandeurII./S.G. 2 "Immelmann"
434Hansgeorg Baetcher24-3-44Major(LW) KommandeurI./K.G. 4 "Wever"
435Georg Kossmala26-3-44Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 6
436Georg Gruener26-3-44Hauptmann KommandeurI./Pz Reg 2
437Eduard Traut26-3-44Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurII./Z.G. 26
438Fritz Petersen26-3-44Wachtmeister GeschuetzFuehreri.d 6.Flak Reg 4
439Fridolin von Senger und Etterlin5-4-44General der Panzertruppe Kommandierende GeneralXIV Pz Korps
440Ludwig Mueller6-4-44Generalleutnant Stv FuehrerXXIX Armeekorps
441Heinz Wittchow von Brese-Winiary6-4-44Major KommandeurPz Gren Reg 108
442Herbert Schwender6-4-44Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 45
443Hans Kroh6-4-44Oberstleutnant(LW) KommandeurFSJ Reg 2
444Guenther Radusch6-4-44Oberstleutnant KommodoreN.J.G. 5
445Johannes Friessner9-4-44General der InfanterieOB ArmeeAbteilung Narwa
446Alfred Grislawski11-4-44Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen1./J.G. 1
447Erich Rudorffer11-4-44Major(LW) KommandeurII./J.G. 54
448Emil Lang11-4-44Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen9./J.G. 54
449Otto Kittel11-4-44Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 1./J.G. 54
450Rudolf Schoenert11-4-44Major(LW) KommandeurNachtjagdgruppe 10
451Wilhelm Herget11-4-44Major(LW) KommandeurI./N.J.G. 4
452Anton Hafner11-4-44Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 6./ J.G. 51 "Moelders"
453Johannes Mayer13-4-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur329 Inf Div
454Heinz Hogrebe13-4-44Hauptmann KommandeurII./Gren Reg 422
455Rudolf Geissler13-4-44Major KommandeurPi Btl 662
456Heinrich von Vietinghoff gennant Scheel16-4-44GeneraloberstOB 10 Armee
457Egon von Neindorff17-4-44Generalmajor KampfKommandantTarnopol
458Wilhelm Drewes20-4-44Major KommandeurI./Pz Gren Reg 13
459Karl-Lothar Schulz20-4-44Oberst(LW) KommandeurFSJ Reg 1
460Guenther Schack20-4-44Leutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen9./J.G. "Moelders"
461Otto Pollmann25-4-44Oberleutnant zur See d.R. KommandantU-Jaeger 2210
462Hans-Karl Stepp25-4-44Oberstleutnant(LW) KommodoreS.G. 2 "Immelmann"
463Martin Moebus25-4-44Major(LW) KommandeurI./S.G. 5
464Albin Wolf25-4-44Leutnant(LW) FlugzeugdFuehreri.d. 6./J.G. 54
465Heinz Vinke25-4-44Oberfeldwebel Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 11./N.J.G. 1
466Karl Decker4-5-44Generalmajor Kommandeur5 Pz Div
467Erich Lorenz4-5-44Oberstleutnant d.R. FuehrerGren Reg 287
468Wilhelm Eggemann4-5-44Oberstleutnant Kommandeur209 Gren Reg
469Theodor von Luecken7-5-44Hauptmann KommandeurI./Gren Reg 686
470Otto Dessloch10-5-44Generaloberst(LW)OB Luftflotte 4
471Leopold Muenster12-5-44Leutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaeni.d. 4./J.G. 3 "Udet"
472Max Sachsenheimer14-5-44Major FuehrerJaeger Reg 75
473Martin Hrustak14-5-44Oberfeldwebel ZugFuehrer7/162 Gren Reg
474Johann Schwerdfeger14-5-44Oberfeldwebel ZugFuehreri.d. 1./Jaeger Reg 228
475Emil Vogel14-5-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur101. Jaeger Div
476Rudolf Freiherr von Waldenfels14-5-44Generalmajor Kommandeur6 Pz Div
477Fritz Mueller14-5-44Oberst Kommandeur208 Gren Reg
478Kilian Weimer14-5-44Major(LW) KommandeurLuftw. Jaeger Reg 25
479Walther Schmidt14-5-44ss_HauptsturmFuehrer KommandeurII./ss Pz.Gren.Reg 10 "Westland"
480Karl Ullrich14-5-44SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS Pz.Gren Reg 6 "Theodor Eicke"
481Karl Henze20-5-44Major(LW) KommandeurI./S.G. 77
482Willy Marienfeld25-5-44Major Kommandeur123 Gren Reg
483Ferdinand Wegerer4-6-44Feldwebel ZugFuehreri.d 1./Pz Gren Reg 10
484Wolf Hagemann4-6-44Generalmajor Kommandeur336 Inf Div
485Hans Strippel4-6-44Oberfeldwebel ZugFuehreri.d 4./Pz Reg 1
486Friedrich Hochbaum4-6-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur34 Inf Div
487Ernst-Eberhard Hell4-6-44General der Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralVII AK
488Alfons Hitter4-6-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur206 Inf Div
489Wolfgang Pickert5-6-44Generalleutnant Kommandierende GeneralIII FLakkorps
490Gottfried Weber9-6-44Generalmajor Kommandeur12 LW Feld Div
491Horst Niederlaender9-6-44Oberstleutnant KommandeurFuselier Btl 336
492Georg Bonk9-6-44Feldwebel ZugFuehrer6/365 Gren Reg
493Hubert Pilarski9-6-44Oberfeldwebel ZugFuehreri.d. 8./Gren Reg 948
494Ernst-Wilhelm Hoffmann9-6-44Oberstleutnant KommandeurPz Gren Reg 12
495Conrad Zeller9-6-44Hauptmann KommandeurI/380 Gren Reg
496Joachim Domaschke11-6-44Major KommandeurI./Pz Gren Reg 103
497Emil Kaminsky12-6-44Oberfeldwebel OrdonnanzOffizierI./Gren Reg 446
498Edwin Stolz12-6-44Leutnant Chef14/353 Gren Reg
499Rudolf Petersen13-6-44Kapitaen zur See Fuehrerder Schnellboote
500Goetz Freiherr von Mirbach14-6-44Kapitaenleutnant Chef9. Schnellbootflottille
501Diddo Diddens (oberleutnant)15-6-44Chef1./Stug Brig Grossdeutschland
502Ernst Sieler24-6-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur304 Inf Div
503Erich Marcks24-6-44General der Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralLXXXIV Armeekorps
504Albert Brux24-6-44Oberst KommandeurPz Gren Reg 40
505Horst Kaubisch24-6-44Major(LW) KommandeurI./S.G.1
506Hendrik StahlOberleutnant Staffelkapitaen8./S.G.2
507Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer24-6-44Hauptmann(LW) KommandewurIV./N.J.G. 1
508Adolf Glunz24-6-44Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d.6./J.G. 26
509Eduard Skrzipek24-6-44Hauptmann (LW) Staffelkapitaen14.(Eism)/K.G. 27
510Reinhard Egger24-6-44Oberstleutnant(LW) FuehrerFSJ Reg 4
511Josef Fitz24-6-44Major(LW) KommandeurFS Pz Gren Reg 1 "Hermann Goering"
512Herbert Huppetz24-6-44Hauptmann KommandeurIII./J.G. 2 "Richthofen"
513Clemens Graf von Kageneck26-6-44Hauptmannschw Pz Abt 503
514Werner Kolb26-6-44Oberst d.R. KommandeurGren Reg 36
515Martin Unrein26-6-44Generalmajor Kommandeur14 Pz Div
516Erich Abraham26-6-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur76 Inf Div
517Fritz Hubert Graeser26-6-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur3 Pz Gren Div
518Friedrich Dollmann2-7-44GeneraloberstOB 7. Armee
519Gerd von Rundstedt2-7-44GeneralFeldMarschallOB West
520Hermann Wulf3-7-44Major KommandeurIII./Gren Reg 76
521Erich Buschenhagen4-7-44General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralLII Armeekorps
522Heinz-Otto Fabius9-7-44Hauptmann KommandeurII./ Gren Reg 361(mot)
523Karl Palmgreen11-7-44Korvettenkapitaen z.V. Chef38. Minensuchflottille
524Heinrch Hoffmann11-7-44Korvettenkapitaen Chef5. Torpedobootflottille
525Heinz-Georg Lemm11-7-44Major KommandeurI./Fuselier Reg 27
526Wilhelm Batz20-7-44Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurIII./ J.G. 52
527Willy Kientsch20-7-44Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen6./J.G. 27
528Heinz Struening20-7-44Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen3./N.J.G. 1
529Karl-Heinz Weber20-7-44Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen7./J.G. 51 "Moelders"
530Otto Wessling20-7-44Oberleutnant (LW) Staffelkapitaen11./J.G. 3 "Udet"
531Rudolf Frank20-7-44Oberfeldwebel(LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d 2./N.J.G 3
532Herbert Lamprecht25-7-44Hauptmann Kommandeurle Flak Abt 76
533Wilhelm von Salisch27-7-44Major FuehrerJaeger Regiment 49
534Gerhard Kruse27-7-44Hauptmann d.R. FuehrerII./Gren Reg 48
535Otto Carius27-7-44Leutnant der Reserve Fuehrer2./schwere Pz Abt 502
536Hermann von Oppeln-Bronikowski28-7-44Oberst KommandeurPz Reg 22
537Rudolf Demme28-7-44Oberst KommandeurPz Gren Reg 59
538Paul Schulze28-7-44Major KommandeurPz Abt 21
539Kurt von Tippelskirch30-7-44General der Infanterie stellv.OB 4 Armee
540Hubert Mickley4-8-44Hauptmann KommandeurI./ Gren Reg 4
541Willy Wesche6-8-44Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 427
542Carl Hilpert8-8-44General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralL Armeekorps
543Heinrich Nickel8-8-44Generalmajor Kommandeur342 Inf Div
544Kurt Schille8-8-44Major KommandeurPi Btl 24
545Martin Strahammer11-8-44Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 146
546Karl Kloskowski11-8-44SS-ObersturmFuehrer Fuehrer7./ss Pz Reg 2
547Gerhard Simons11-8-44Oberleutnant d .R. FuehrerStabsbatterie /Art Reg 240
548Max Wuensche11-8-44SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS-Pz Reg 12
549Dietrich Kraiss11-8-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur352 Inf Div
550Rudolf Bacherer11-8-44Oberst d.R. Kommandeur1049 Gren Reg
551Andreas von Aulock16-8-44Oberst FestungsKommandantSt. Malo
552Hermann Siggel16-8-44Oberstleutnant Kommandeur172 Gren Reg
553Gerhard Pick19-8-44Major KommandeurGren Reg 577
554Heinz Macher19-8-44SS-ObersturmFuehrer Chef16.(Pi)./ SS Pz Gren Reg 3 "Deustchland"
555Hinrich Warrelmann19-8-44Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 502
556Rudolf Wulf19-8-44Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 422
557Werner Schulze23-8-44Oberst d.R. KommandeurGren Reg 551
558Walter Melzer23-8-44Generalmajor Kommandeur252 Inf Div
559Bruno Hinz23-8-44SS-ObersturmFuehrer Chef1./ss Pz Gren Reg 38 "Goetz von Berlichingen"
560Hellmuth Maeder27-8-44Oberst FuehrerLehr-Brigade. Nord der Heeresgruppe Waffenschule Nord und KampfKommandant von Schaulen
561Rudolf Holste27-8-44Oberst Fuehrer4 Kav Brig
562Kurt Pflugbeil27-8-44General der FliegerOB Luftflotte 1
563Wilhelm Bittrich28-8-44SS-ObergruppenFuehrer Kommandierende GeneralII SS Panzerkorps
564Eugen Meindl31-8-44General der Fallschirmtruppe Kommandierende GeneralII FS Korps
565Hermann Floerke2-9-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur14 Inf Div(mot)
566Martin Bieber2-9-44Oberst FuehrerDiv Gruppe 86
567Hermann Klein2-9-44Hauptmannd.R. Reg Adj Gren Reg 551
568Jakob Gansmeyer2-9-44Major d.R. KommandeurDiv Fus Btl 212
569Walter Misera2-9-44Major FuehrerDiv Gruppe 95
570Friedrich Wilhlem Bock2-9-44SS-OberFuehrer Kommandeur9 SS Pz Div"Hohenstaufen"
571Heinrich Freiherr von Luettwitz3-9-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur2 Pz Div
572Heinz Greiner5-9-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur362 Inf Div
573Christian Sonntag5-9-44Oberstleutnant Kommandeur248 Gren Reg
574Hellmuth Pfeifer5-9-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur65 Inf Div
575Dr. Rudolf Flinzer5-9-44Oberst Kommandeur317 Gren Reg
576Walter Neitzel5-9-44Major KommandeurI./ Gren Reg 409
577Richard Seuss9-44Oberleutnant(MA)d.R. ChefMar.Kuestenbatterie "Ile de Cezembre"(M.A.A 608)
578Otto Lasch10-9-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur349 Inf Div
579Alois Werner10-9-44Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 61
580Gerhard Lindemann10-9-44Generalmajorm.d.F.b 361 Inf Div
581Johann Boelter10-9-44Leutnant Fueher1./schw Pz Abt 502
582Gustav Reimar10-9-44Hauptmann KommandeurFeldersatz-Btl 76
583Otto Kaehler15-9-44Konteradmiral SeeKommandantFestung Brest
584Erich Pietzonka16-9-44Oberst(LW) KommandeurFSJ Reg 7
585Walter Gericke17-9-44Major(LW) KommandeurFSJ Reg 11
586Heinrich Trettner17-9-44Generalmajor(LW) Kommandeur4 FSJ Div
587Hans Thurner17-9-44Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurI./K.G. 6
588Paul Zorner17-9-44Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurIII./N.J.G. 5
589Hans von der Mosel18-9-44Generalmajor Chefdes Stabes Festung Brest
590Rudolf Haen21-9-44Major KommandeurPz Abt 103
591Helmut Scholz21-9-44SS-ObersturmFuehrer KommandeurII../ss-Freiw.Pz.Gren.Reg 49 "De Ruyter"
592Otto Schury21-9-44Oberst KommandeurJaeger Reg 229
593Werner Marcks21-9-44Generalmajor1 Pz Div
594Ehrenfried-Oskar Boege21-9-44General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralXXXXIII Armeekorps
595Hellmuth Becker21-9-44SS-OberFuehrer Kommandeur3 SS Pz Div "Totenkopf"
596Johannes Muehlenkamp21-9-44SS-StandartenFuehrer Kommandeur5 SS-Pz Div "Wiking"
597Friedrich August Schack21-9-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur272 Inf Div
598Ernst Koenig21-9-44Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 12
599Ernst Philipp30-9-44Major Pz Off im StabAOK 8
600Wolfgang Kretzschmar30-9-44Oberstleutnant KommandeurJaeger Reg 24(LW)
601Otto Meyer30-9-44SS-ObersturmbannFuehrerKonmmandeur SS Pz Reg 9 "Hohenstaufen"
602Hermann Scharnagel30-9-44Major Kommandeur173 Pionierbtl.
603Konrad Sauer30-9-44Leutnant Fuehrer1./Stug Brig 393
604Joerg Burg4-10-44Oberleutnant d R. Chef7./Pz Reg "Grossdeutschland"
605Gerhard Behnke4-10-44Major KommandeurStug Brig 322
606Gerhard Kunert4-10-44Unteroffizier GruppenFuehrer6./Pz Gren Reg 33
607Wilhelm Kohler4-10-44Hauptmann Odonnanzoffizier d. Kampfgruppe9 Pz Div
608Heinz Reinefarth30-9-44SS-GruppenFuehrer KommandeurKampfgruppe der Korpsgruppe von dem Bach
609Erich Straube30-9-44General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralLXXIV Armeekorps
610Georg Graf von Rittberg10-10-44Generalmajor88 Inf Div
611Mortimer von Kessel16-10-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur20 Pz Div
612Willi Koch16-10-44Oberfeldwebel Fuehrer6./Gren Reg 32
613Friedrich Strohm18-10-44Oberstleutnant Kommandeur470 Gren Reg
614Theodor Krancke18-10-44AdmiralOB Marine-Gruppenkommando West
615Georg Jacob30-9-44Major(LW) KommodoreS.G. 10
616Walter Schuck30-9-44Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d.9./J.G 5
617Friedrich August Freiherr von der Heydte30-9-44Oberstleutnant(LW) KommandeurFSJ Reg 6
618Herbert Bauer30-9-44Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurI./S.G. 2 "Immelmann"
619Franz Kieslich10-10-44Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurIII./S.G.77
620Dieter Lukesch10-10-44Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen9./K.G. 76
621Wilhelm Bleckwenn18-10-44Oberst Kommandeur487 Gren Reg
622Arthur Juettner18-10-44Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 532
623Johann-Georg Richert18-10-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur35 Inf Div
624Werner Gust18-10-44Major FuehrerGren Reg 405
625Othmar Kreuzinger18-10-44Oberleutnant d.R. Chef4./Pz Aufkl Abt 19
626Franz Weller23-10-44Oberst KommandeurJaeger Reg 54
627Karl Thieme23-10-44Major stellv.FuehrerPZ Gren Reg 111
628Hans-Christian Stock23-10-44Hauptmann Chef2/pzjagabt 152
629Gustav Schubert24-10-44Oberleutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d 9./S.G.1
630Hans Schalanda24-10-44Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen3./S.G. 1
631Helmut Leicht24-10-44Major(LW) KommandeurIII./S.G. 10
632Guenther Tonne24-10-44Major(LW) KommodoreS.K.G. 10
633Benno Reuter28-10-44Stabsfeldwebel Fuehrer6./Jaeger Reg 49
634Paul Ecker28-10-44Major KommandeurI./Pz Gren Reg 9
635Paul von Hauser28-10-44Oberstleutnant KommandeurPz Gren Lehr Reg 901
636Fritz-Rudolf Schultz28-10-44Major d.R. FuehrerPz Reg 35
637Heinrich Busse28-10-44Oberstleutnant Kommandeur203 Gren Reg
638Eduard Brunner28-10-44Hauptmann KommandeurI./Gren Reg 62
639Max Simon28-10-44SS-GruppenFuehrer Kommandeur16 SS-PzGren Reg "RFss"
640Johannnes Blaskowitz29-10-44GeneraloberstOB Heeresgruppe G
641Klaus Hilgemann29-10-44Major KommandeurII./Gren Reg 426
642Gerhard Friedrich3-11-44Oberstleutnant KommandeurPz Gren Reg 13
643Maximilian Felzmann3-11-44Generalleutnant KommandeurKorpsAbt E
644Johann-Heinrich Eckhardt3-11-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur211 Inf Div
645Werner Hartmann5-11-44CO U-198
646Walter Weiss5-11-44GeneraloberstOB 2 Armee
647Gustav von Zangen5-11-44General der Infanterie m.d.F.b15 Armee
648Gerd Ruge16-11-44Major FuehrerPz Gren Reg 128
649Wilhlem Weidenbrueck16-11-44Major KommandeurPz Abt 104
650Helmut Doerner16-11-44SS-StandartenFuehrer KommandeurSS-Pz Gren Reg 8
651Albrecht Kruegel16-11-44SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS-Freiw. Pz Gren Reg 24 "Danmark"
652Emil Badorrek18-11-44Major(LW) Staffelkapitaen4./Fernaufkl Gruppe 11
653Klaus Mietusch18-11-44Major(LW) KommandeurIII./J.G. 26 "Schlageter"
654Heinz Meyer18-11-44Hauptmann (LW) FuehrerIII./FSJ Reg 15
655Willi Antrup18-11-44Oberstleutnant (LW) KommodoreK.G. 55
656Karl-Heinirch Hoefer18-11-44Major(LW) KommandeurII./K.G. 55
657Gerhard Schirmer18-11-44Oberstleutnant(LW) KommandeurFSJ Reg 16(Ost)
658Hans Seidemann18-11-44Generalleutnant(LW) Kommandierende GeneralVIII Fliegerkorps
659Hans Hossfeld25-11-44Korvettenkapitaen KommandeurMar Art Abt 531
660Werner Doernbrack25-11-44Major(LW) KommandeurI./S.G. 4
661Hubert Poelz25-11-44Hauptmann(LW) m.d.F.bI./S.G. 151
662Rudolf Witzig25-11-44Major(LW) KommandeurI./FS Pi Reg 21
663Georg-Peter Eder25-11-44Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen6./J.G. 1
664Rudolf Rennecke25-11-44Major(LW) FuehrerFSJ Reg 1
665Otto Dommeratzky25-11-44Leutnant(LW) Staffelfuehreri.d 6./S.G. 2 "Immelmann"
666Karl Kennel25-11-44Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurII./S.G. 2 "Immelmann"
667Gerhard Michalski25-11-44Major(LW) KommodoreJ.G. 4
668Gerhard Bremer26-11-44SS-SturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS-Pz Aufkl Abt 12 "Hitlerjugend"
669Klaus von Bismarck26-11-44Major KommandeurGren Reg 4
670Arthur Phleps24-11-44SS-ObergruppenFuehrer Kommandierende GeneralV SS-Gebirgsarmeekorps
671Otto Woehler28-11-44General der InfanterieOB 8 Armee
672Helmuth Reymann28-11-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur11 Inf Div
673Curt Ehle29-11-44Major KommandeurPz Brig 102
674Kurt Maier6-12-44Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen9./K.G. 1 "Hindenburg"
675Georg Sattler6-12-44Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen1./Lehr-Geschw 1
676Walter Hahm9-12-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur389 Inf Div
677Christian Braun9-12-44Oberfeldwebel MG-ZugFuehreri.d 8./Gren Reg 308
678Fritz Arndt9-12-44Feldwebel ZugFuehreri.d. 1./Pz Pi Btl 32
679Gerhard Engel11-12-44Generalmajor Kommandeur12 VG Div
680Juergen Wagner11-12-44SS-BrigadeFuehrer Kommandeur4 SS Freiw Pz Gren Brig "Nederland"
681Friedrich Jakob18-12-44Major FuehrerGren Reg 1149
682Harry Hoppe18-12-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur278 Inf Div
683Eduard Crasemann18-12-44Generalmajor Kommandeur26 Pz Div
684Andreas Kuffner20-12-44Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen10.(Pz)/S.G. 3
685Fritz Biermeier26-12-44SS-SturmbannFuehrer KommandeurII./ss-Pz Reg 3 "Totenkopf
686Paul Klatt26-12-44Generalleutnant Kommandeur3 Geb Div
687Guenther Eberhard Wisliceny26-12-44SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS PZ Gren Reg 3 "Deutschland"
688Otto Weidinger27-12-44SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS Pz Gren Reg 4 "Der Fuhrer"
689Heinrich Baron von Behr9-1-45Oberst KommandeurPz Gren Reg 200
690Kurt-Hermann Freiherr von Muehlen9-1-45Generalmajor Kommandeur559 VG Div
691Walther Lucht9-1-45General der Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralLXVI Armeekorps
692Sigmund-Ulrich Freiherr von Gravenreuth9-1-45Oberstleutnant(LW) KommodoreK.G 30
693Kurt Groeschke9-1-45Oberstleutnant(LW) KommandeurFSJ Reg 15
694Kurt Herzog12-1-45General der Artillerie Kommandierende GeneralXXXVIII Armeekorps
695Alois Eisele12-1-45Major KommandeurIII./Gren Reg 61
696Volprecht Freiherr Riedesel von Eisenbach14-1-45Oberstleutnant(LW) KommodoreK.G. 54
697Joachim Brendel14-1-45Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurIII./J.G. 51 "Moelders"
698Wilhelm Hasse14-1-45General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralII Armeekorps
699Detlev Gollert-Hansen14-1-45Rittmeister KommandeurII./Reiter Regiment 31
700Claus Berger14-1-45Hauptmann KommandeurI./Fuselier Reg 27
701Bruno Streckenbach16-1-45SS-GruppenFuehrer Kommandeur19 Waffen Gren Div der ss(lett Nr 2)
702Max Reinwald18-1-45Oberst d.R. KommandeurGren Reg 19 "List"
703Richard Henze18-1-45Oberstleutnant Kommandeur489 Gren Reg
704Walter Risse18-1-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur225 Inf Div
705Alexander Loehr20-1-45GeneraloberstOB Heeresgruppe E
706Gerhard Schmidhuber21-1-45Generalmajor Kommandeur13 Pz Div
707Wilhelm Schoening21-1-45Major d.R. FuehrerPz Gren Reg 66
708Herbert Kuendiger21-1-45Oberstleutnant FuehrerDiv Gruppe 271
709Albert Henze21-1-45Generalmajor KommandeurGruppe Henze (Feld Div 21(L))
710Erich Reuter21-1-45Generalmajor Kommandeur46 Inf Div
711Kurt Dahlmann24-1-45Major(LW) KommandeurN.S.G. 20
712Kurt Plenzat24-1-45Leutnant(LW) Flugzeugfuehreri.d. 2./S.G 2
713Herbert Rollwage24-1-45Leutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen5./J.G. 53
714Max Schaefer25-1-45SS-StandartenFuehrerKorps-Pi.Fhr III (Germ) SS Panzerkorps
715Karl Proell25-1-45Oberstleutnant KommandeurPz Gren Reg 35
716Hellmuth Boehlke25-1-45Kommandeur334 Inf Div
717Walter Suess25-1-45Oberfeldwebel ZugFuehrerStabskompanie/Gren Reg 273
718Wilhelm Spindler31-1-45Major FuehrerGeb Jaeger Reg
719Karl Arndt1-2-45Generalleutnant359 Inf Div
720Kurt Wahl1-2-45SS-SturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS-Pz Aufkl Abt 17 "Goetz von Berlichingen"
721Joachim Rumohr1-2-45SS-BrigadeFuehrer Kommandeur8 SS Kav Div "Florian Geyer"
722August Zehender1-2-45SS-BrigadeFuehrer Kommandeur22 SS Freiw Kav Div
723Karl Pfeffer-Wildenbruch1-2-45SS-ObergruppenFuehrerKommandierende
General IX Waffen-Gebirgs Armeekorps
724Walter Dahl1-2-45Major(LW) KommodoreJ.G. 300
725Dr. Karl Rossmann1-2-45Major(LW) KommandeurFS Pz Reg 1 "Hermann Goering"
726Ernst Jansa1-2-45Oberst(LW) KommandeurFlak Sturm Reg 12
727Joergen Harder1-2-45Major(LW) KommodoreJ.G. 11
728Otto Vincon5-2-45Major KommandeurI/480 Gren Reg
729Joachim Sander5-2-45Oberst KommandeurPz Reg 31
730Georg Graf von Plettenberg5-2-45Rittmeister KommandeurSchw Kav Abt 4
731Maximilian Freiherr von Weichs5-2-45GFMOB Sudost(Hrgr F)
732Wilhelm Osterhold10-2-45Oberstleutnant KommandeurGren Reg 48
733Georg Jauer10-2-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur20 Pz Gren Div
734Karl-Heinz Oesterwitz10-2-45Oberstleutnant KommandeurJaeger Reg 2 "Brandenburg"
735Herbert Wittmann11-2-45Major(LW) KommandeurII./K.G. 53 "Legion Condor"
736Herbert Schramm11-2-45Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen5./J.G. 27
737Anton-Otto Frank7-2-45Hauptmann KommandeurHeeresPz Jaeger Abt 743
738Anton Mueller14-2-45Hauptmann KommandeurII./Gren Reg 503
739Eduard Zorn16-2-45Oberst i.G Fuehrer189 Inf Div
740Willi Schuelke16-2-45Hauptmann KommandeurIII./Ski-Jaeger Reg 1
741Guenther Blumentritt18-2-45General der Infanterie m.d.F.b25 Armee
742Josef Heichele17-2-45Major KommandeurFuselier Btl 129
743Georg Gebhardt19-2-45Oberstleutnant Kommandeur195 Sturm Reg
744Ernst Knebel19-2-45Oberst KommandeurArmee-Waffenschule Pz AOK 3
745Fritz Klasing19-2-45Oberst d.R. KommandeurGren Reg 232
746Edmund Blaurock19-2-45Generalmajor Kommandeur56 Inf Div
747Ludwig Schulz19-2-45Generalmajor(LW) Kommandeurder Kampfgruppe der Luftkriegsschule 5
748Rolf Hermichen19-2-45Major(LW) KommandeurI./J.G. 11
749Hans Krebs20-2-45General der Infanterie Chefdes Stabes Heeresgruppe B
750Heinz-Martin Ewert22-2-45Major AbschnittsKommandantFestung Posen
751Fritz-Georg von Rappard24-2-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur7 Inf Div
752Josef Jakwert24-2-45Leutnant ZugFuehrer2./Pz Jaeger Abt 1562
753Horst Warschnauer24-2-45Hauptmann d.R. KommandeurPz Pi Btl "Grossdeutschland"
754Hans-Babo von Rohr24-2-45Leutnant Fuehrer2./Pz Reg 25
755Ernst August Krag28-2-45SS-SturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS-Pz Aufkl Abt 2 "Das Reich"
756Heinrich Schmelzer28-2-45SS-HauptsturmFuehrer Chef1./Pz Pi Btl 2 "Das Reich"
757Traugott Kempas28-2-45Hauptmann KommandeurI/176 Gren Reg
758Arthur Kullmer28-2-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur558 VG Div
759Michael Poesinger28-2-45Major KommandeurI./Gren Reg 1123
760Othmar Pollmann28-2-45Major Div Adj95 Inf Div
761Bern von Baer28-2-45Oberstleutnant i.G.(LW) Chefdes Stabes FS Panzerkorps "Hermann Goering"
762Hans Reichardt5-3-45Oberst KommandeurKampfgruppe Steinau d. 408 Inf Div
763Werner Ebeling5-3-45Oberstleutnant Kommandeur154 Gren Reg
764Hermann Niehoff5-3-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur371 Inf Div
765Heinrich Goetz5-3-45Generalmajor Kommandeur21 Inf Div
766Rudolf von Buenau5-3-45General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralXI Armeekorps
767Bruno Karczewski5-3-45Oberstleutnant Kommandeur176 Gren Reg
768Erich Schneider6-3-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur14 Inf Div
769Kurt Welter11-3-45Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen10./N.J.G. 11
770Helmut Renschler11-3-45Hauptmann d.R. Chef1./Art Reg 5
771Dr.Wolfgang Rust11-3-45Hauptmann KommandeurII./Gren Reg 11
772Friedrich Sixt11-3-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur5 Jaeger Div
773Kurt Witschel11-3-45Oberleutnant Fuehrer9./Jaeger Reg 28
774Clemens Betzel11-3-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur4 Panz Div
775Hans Rogalski11-3-45Leutnant d.R. AdjII./Gren Reg 45
776Johannes Grimminger11-3-45Hauptmann d.R. KommandeurII./Pz Gren Reg 192
777Ernst Kutschkau11-3-45Oberfeldwebel Fuehrer6./Gren Reg 3
778Egon Aghta12-3-45Hauptmann (LW) FuehrerSprengkommando Raum Berlin (Luftgaukommando III)
779Wilhlem Schroeder12-3-45Oberst KommandeurKampfgruppe Schroeder d. 408 Inf Div
780Karl-Heinz Becker12-3-45Oberstleutnant (LW) KommandeurFSJ Reg 5
781Heinz Roekker12-3-45Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen2./N.J.G. 2
782Robert Weiss12-3-45Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurIII./J.G. 54
783Werner Poetschke15-3-45SS-SturmbannFuehrer KommandeurI./ss-Pz Reg 1 "LssAH"
784Alfred Matern16-3-45Oberfeldwebel ZugFuehreri.d 5./Fuselier Regiment 22
785Fritz Vogt16-3-45SS-HauptsturmFuehrer KommandeurI./ss Gren Reg 23 "Norge"
786Karl-Heinz Jaeger16-3-45Hauptmann FuehrerGren Reg 448
787Max Wandrey16-3-45Major KommandeurII./Jaeger Reg 1 "Brandenburg"
788Hans Engelien16-3-45Oberstleutnant KommandeurPz Reg 25
789Heinrich Ruhl16-3-45KommandeurFuselier Btl 122
790Bruno Frankewitz16-3-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur215 Inf Div
791Paul Scheuerpflug16-3-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur68 Inf Div
792Martin Becker20-3-45Hauptmann (LW) KommandeurIV./N.J.G. 6
793Georg Werner23-3-45Major KommandeurI./Jaeger Reg 734
794Ernst-Georg Kedzia23-3-45Major KommandeurGren Reg 98
795Kuno von Meyer23-3-45Oberstleutnant KommandeurPz Reg "Coburg"
796Walter Pruess23-3-45Oberleutnant Chef8./Pz Gren Reg 76
797Guenther Konopacki23-3-45Rittmeister KommandeurI./Radf Jaeger Brig 10
798Hans-Georg Herzog23-3-45Oberstleutnant KommandeurPzGren Reg 14
799Rudolf Trittel23-3-45Oberstleutnant KommandeurGren Reg 9
800Karl Wanka23-3-45Major d.R. KommandeurI./Gren Reg 53
801Harald Freiherr von Elverfeldt23-3-45Generalmajor Kommandeur9 Pz Div
802Friedrich Jeckeln8-3-45SS-ObergruppenFuehrer Kommandierende GeneralV SS Gebirgsarmeekorps
803Fritz Fullriede23-3-45Oberst FestungsKommandantKolberg
804Johann Spielmann28-3-45Major KommandeurStug Brig 202
805Heinrich Keese28-3-45Major d.R. KommandeurPi Btl 20
806Lothar Berger28-3-45Oberst KommandeurBrig z.b.V. 100
807Helmut Hufenbach28-3-45Oberst Fuehrer562 VG Div
808Erich Schroedter28-3-45Rittmeister KommandeurPz Aufkl Abt "Grossdeutschland"
809Horst von Usedom28-3-45Oberst FuehrerPz Brig "Kurland"
810Guenther Josten28-3-45Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen3./J.G. 51 "Moelders"
811Alexander Glaeser28-3-45Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurII./S.G. 77
812Wilhlem Staehler28-3-45Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen7./S.G. 2 "Immelmann"
813Gerhard Stuedemann28-3-45Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurIII./S.G. 77
814Walter Girg1-4-45SS-HauptsturmFuehrer SonderkommandoFuehrerim SS-Jagdverband Mitte
815Horst von Mellenthin4-4-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur205 Inf Div
816Martin Steglich5-4-45Major FuehrerGren Reg 1221
817Rudolf Neubert5-4-45Oberstleutnant KommandeurGren Reg 31
818Friedrich Richter5-4-45Oberstleutnant KommandeurGren Reg 1222
819Ernst Kuppinger5-4-45Hauptmann KommandeurFuselier Btl 246
820Otto Paetsch5-4-45SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS-Pz Reg 10 "Hohenstaufen"
821Hans von Tettau5-4-45GeneralleutnantKorpsgruppe "von Tettau"
822Gerhard Thyben8-4-45Oberleutnant(LW) Staffelkapitaen7./J.G. 54
823Theodor Burchardi8-4-45Admiral Kommandierende AdmiralOestliche Ostsee
824August Thiele8-4-45Vizeadmiral BefehlshaberKampfgruppe Thiele
825Bruno Richter8-4-45Rittmeister KommandeurFuselier Btl 24
826Otto Skorzeny9-4-45SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer d.R. Kommandeur SS-Jagdverbaende
u KampfKommandant Schwedt/Oder
827Ernst-Anton von Krosigk12-4-45General der InfanterieOB 16 Armee
828Helmuth Borchardt14-4-45Oberfeldwebel FuehrerKompanie "Borchardt" im Reg "Kohlmann" i.d. 402 Inf Div
829Carl Becker14-4-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur253 Inf Div
830Kurt Roepke14-4-45General der Infanterie Kommandierende GeneralXXIX Armeekorps
831Friedrich Roegelein14-4-45Oberst KommandeurGren Reg 109
832Alfred Simm14-4-45Hauptmann FuehrerII./Gren Reg 31
833Gerhard Raht15-4-45Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurI./N.J.G. 2
834Hans Ostermeier15-4-45Major(LW) FuehrerFS Pz Gren Reg 3 "Hermann Goering"
835Max Hansen17-4-45SS-StandartenFuehrer KommandeurSS-Pz Gren Reg 1 "LssAH"
836Herbert Luetje17-4-45Major(LW) KommodoreN.J.G 6
837Helmut Lipfert17-4-45Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurI./J.G. 53
838Josef Kraft17-4-45Hauptmann(LW) Staffelkapitaen12./N.J.G. 1
839Martin Drewes17-4-45Major(LW) KommandeurIII./N.J.G. 1
840Hermann Greiner17-4-45Hauptmann(LW) KommandeurIV./N.J.G. 1
841Paul Semrau17-4-45Major(LW) KommandeurI./N.J.G.1
842Rudolf Raegener17-4-45Generalleutnant KommandantVerteidigungsbereich Magdeburg
843Peter Knaust17-4-45Oberstleutnant KommandeurReg "Knaust" i.d. 490 Inf Div
The 843th oakleaves was the last officially given number to an oakleaves recipient. The following list was reconstructed
after the war had ended
844Franz HackSS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS Pz Gren Reg 10 "Westland"
845Paul-Albert Kausch23-4-45SS-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurSS Pz Reg 11
846Josef Brandner26-4-45Major KommandeurStug Brig 912
847Eberhard Rodt28-4-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur15 Pz Gren Div
848Joachim Ziegler28-4-45SS-BrigadeFuehrer Kommandeur11 SS Freiw Pz Gren Div
849Hans-Joachim Kappis28-4-45Oberleutnant FuehrerII./Gren Reg 45
850Karl Schrepfer28-4-45Major(LW) KommandeurIII./S.G 1
851Josef Prentl28-4-45Major(LW) KommandeurFlak Reg 116(mot)
852Rolf Thomsen29-4-45CO U-1202
853Hans-Guenther Lange29-4-45CO U-711
854Heinz-Oskar Laebe29-4-45Oberst KommandierGren Reg 44
855Heinrich Hax30-4-45Generalmajor Kommandeur8 Pz Div
856Hans Laengenfelder30-4-45Generalmajor Kommandeur15 Inf Div
857Richard Daniel30-4-45Generalmajor Kommandeur45 VG Div
858Wolfgang von Obstfelder30-4-45Major KommandeurPz Jaeg Abt 205
859Wolfgang von Bostell30-4-45Leutnant ZugFuehrerPzjagabt 205
860Gerhard Mokros5-5-45Oberst Kommandeur423 Gren Reg
861Werner Ostendorff6-5-45SS-GruppenFuehrer Kommandeur2 SS Pz Div "Das Reich"(KIA 1-5-45)
862Rudolf Lehmann6-5-45SS-StandartenFuehrer2 SS Pz Div "Das Reich"
863Karl Kreutz6-5-45SS-StandartenFuehrer KommandeurSS-Pz Art Reg 2 "Das Reich"
864Heinz Werner6-5-45SS-SturmbannFuehrer KommandeurII./ss Pz Gren Reg "Der Fuhrer"
865Alfred Jodl10-5-45Generaloberst Chef Wehrmachtsfuehrungsstab im OKW und stellv. ChefOKW
866Adalbert von Blanc10-5-45Fregattenkapitaen Fuehrer9. Marine Sich Div
867Hermann Plocher8-5-45Generalleutnant(LW) Kommandeur6 FSJ Div
868Franz Grassmel8-5-45Major (LW) KommandeurFSJ Reg 20
869Friedrich Lier8-5-45Oberstleutnant KommandeurKampfgruppe der 490 Inf Div
870Oskar-Hubert Dennhardt9-5-45Major FuehrerGren Reg 1143
871Matthias Kleinheisterkamp9-5-45SS-GruppenFuehrer Kommandierende GeneralXI SS Panzerkorps
872Hans-Heinrich Lohmann9-5-45SS-ObersturmbannFuehrerSS-Freiw. Pz Gren Reg 49 "De Ruyter"
873Alfred Montag9-5-45Hauptmann KommandeurStug Brig 341
874Hans Maier9-5-45Hauptmann KommandeurI./Pz Gren Reg 64
875Alfons Rebane9-5-45Waffen-ObersturmbannFuehrer KommandeurWaffen-Gren Reg 46
876Walter Schlags-Koch9-5-45Oberstleutnant KommandeurSturm Reg AOK 2
877Erich Schmidt9-5-45Major FuehrerPz Reg d FuehrerGrenadier Division
878Joachim von Siegroth9-5-45Generalmajor Kommandeur712 Inf Div
879Dr Paul Stahl9-5-45Oberstleutnant d.R. KommandeurPz Gren Reg 14
880Georg Stoerck9-5-45Hauptmann KommandeurI./Pz Gren Reg d Fuehrer-Begleit Div
881Franz Sensfuss9-5-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur212 Inf Div
882Josef von Radowitz9-5-45Generalleutnant Kommandeur23 Pz Div

* Dates are listed as date.month.year

Knight's Cross with Oakleaves awarded to Foreigners


NameAward DateRankUnit
Mihail Lascar22-11-42Generalleutnant Kommandeurrumaenische 6 Inf Div
Augustin Munoz-Grande13-12-42Generalleutnant Kommandeur250 (span) "Blaue" Division
Isoroku Yamamoto27-5-43GrossadmiralJapanische Flottenchef
Corneliu Theodorini8-12-43Generalmajor Kommandeurrumaenische 6 Kav Div
Petre Dumitrescu4-4-44GeneraloberstOB 3 rumaenische Armee
Yneichi Koga12-5-44Grossadmiraljapanische Flottenchef
Carl Gustav Emil Freiherr von Mannerheim15-8-44Marschall von Finland StaatschefOB der finnischen Wehrmacht
Leon Degrelle27-8-44SS-SturmbannFuehrer Kommandeur5 SS Freiw. Sturm. Brig. "Wallonien"

* Dates are listed as date.month.year